Jordi Ramirez Pascual

CT JUNEDA R · Lleida-m 3a Cat Grup C

Team: CT JUNEDA R →Pair 3
100
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

182022-1 Obertura72 ▲542023-1 Obertura722023-2 Clausura100 ▲282024-1 Obertura1002024-2 Clausura84 ▼162025-2 Clausura120 ▲362026-1 Obertura100 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura11 ▲42023-1 Obertura4 ▼72023-2 Clausura8 ▲42024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura52025-2 Clausura52026-1 Obertura3 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

86%2022-1 Obertura91% ▲52023-1 Obertura100% ▲92023-2 Clausura63% ▼372024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura60%2025-2 Clausura80% ▲202026-1 Obertura67% ▼132026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2022-1 Obertura80% ▲92023-1 Obertura89% ▲92023-2 Clausura65% ▼242024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura55%2025-2 Clausura73% ▲182026-1 Obertura57% ▼162026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Eduard Marin Pedros

5 matches together · 80% won · 4-1

2026-1 Obertura: 4-1

2.Juan De Moral Bravo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Ramon Gilabert Castellarnau

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Pere Olivart Parejo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 9 in their team · 18 of 59 in their division

Points
Jordi
100Team average
76Division average
80
Wins
Jordi
67%Team average
31%Division average
47%
Sets won
Jordi
57%Team average
30%Division average
49%
Matches
Jordi
3Team average
2Division average
1.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

7/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.33.340.349.7
Wins at home50%1/231%38%
Wins away100%1/133%59%
Against the top 350%1/219%32%
Against the rest100%1/167%66%
Three-set matches100%1/1100%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/250%46%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak20.70.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.66.7%22.2%23.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.100%3/367%70%
Different partners321.6
First half50%1/219%52%
Second half100%1/167%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 367%2/367%50%

Match history · 3

VCT MOLLERUSSA B
25 Sept 2026 · with Ramon Gilabert Castellarnau
C3
VCLUB DE PÀDEL VILA DE L'ALBI
18 Sept 2026 · with Juan De Moral Bravo
C3
DINTERPÀDEL GOLMÉS B - La Catalana
4 Sept 2026 · with Pere Olivart Parejo
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Eduard Marin Pedros4-180%-
Juan De Moral Bravo1-0100%C3
Ramon Gilabert Castellarnau1-0100%C3
Pere Olivart Parejo0-10%C3

Teammates

Carles Quer Molgo · 184Eduard Marin Pedros · 120Aran Arnau Garcia · 96Ramon Gilabert Castellarnau · 60Pau Pont Quer · 48Eduard Capdevila Romeu · 48Pere Olivart Parejo · 24Jordi Capdevila Romeu · 12Xavier Perez Lopez · 12Josep Miquel Garcia Sanchez · 12Enric Lacasa Claver · 12Juan De Moral Bravo · 0Marc Garcia Caño · 0Oriol Andreu Sabate · 0Pau Cornudella Quer · 0