Marc Salvado Garcia

Padel Camarles QX2 B · Tgn-m 6a Cat Grup A

Team: Padel Camarles QX2 B →Either
8
Points
2
Matches
100%
Wins (2-0)
80%
Sets won (4-1)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura64 ▲642025-2 Clausura642026-1 Obertura8 ▼562026-2 Clausura

Matches

112025-1 Obertura1 ▼102025-2 Clausura4 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

73%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼732025-2 Clausura25% ▲252026-1 Obertura100% ▲752026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼712025-2 Clausura33% ▲332026-1 Obertura80% ▲472026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Cristian Tomas Verges Tomas Verges

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2026-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Oscar Gilabert Gallego

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2026-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2026-1 Obertura: 0-2

2.GUILLEM ALFARA VILA

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 8 in their team · 51 of 68 in their division

Points
Marc
8Team average
28Division average
25
Wins
Marc
100%Team average
56%Division average
50%
Sets won
Marc
80%Team average
55%Division average
49%
Matches
Marc
2Team average
1.5Division average
1.6

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.421.518.3
Wins at home100%1/167%71%
Wins away100%1/133%29%
Against the top 3100%1/133%46%
Against the rest100%1/167%52%
Three-set matches100%1/150%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/256%50%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak20.80.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.66.7%25%20.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.100%2/275%62%
Different partners21.31.5
First half100%1/167%49%
Second half100%1/133%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/150%50%
Pareja 2100%1/150%50%

Match history · 2

VPadel Cambrils D
27 Sept 2026 · with Oscar Gilabert Gallego
C1
VPADELcolors B
19 Sept 2026 · with Cristian Tomas Verges Tomas Verges
C2

All their partners · 3

Teammates

Oscar Gilabert Gallego · 60Cristian Tomas Verges Tomas Verges · 40Pau Gilabert Gallego · 36GUILLEM ALFARA VILA · 26MIQUEL ESPINOS PIÑOL · 26Daniel Canalda Pujol · 24Jose Manuel Torres Luna · 16Juan Tomas Clua Navarro · 16Marti Salvado Garcia · 16Kevin Vega Lozano · 8Josep Clua Queralt · 8Enric Bonet Bo · 0