JORDI ARCAS SANCHEZ

PADEL INDIANS BEGUR C · Girona-m 6a Cat Grup A

Team: PADEL INDIANS BEGUR C →Pair 1
74
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
60%
Sets won (3-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura128 ▲1282025-2 Clausura138 ▲102026-1 Obertura74 ▼642026-2 Clausura

Matches

112025-1 Obertura3 ▼82025-2 Clausura10 ▲72026-1 Obertura2 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

73%2025-1 Obertura33% ▼402025-2 Clausura40% ▲72026-1 Obertura50% ▲102026-2 Clausura

Sets won

73%2025-1 Obertura43% ▼302025-2 Clausura46% ▲32026-1 Obertura60% ▲142026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Roger Camps Alvarez

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2026-1 Obertura: 2-1

2.Marti Torroella Pages

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Jordi Luzuriaga Cifuentes

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2026-1 Obertura: 0-2

2.Sergi Reina Matilla

7 matches together · 43% won · 3-4

2026-2 Clausura: 2-1 · 2026-1 Obertura: 1-3

Compared with their team and division

2 of 10 in their team · 4 of 65 in their division

Points
JORDI
74Team average
38Division average
21
Wins
JORDI
50%Team average
65%Division average
46%
Sets won
JORDI
60%Team average
69%Division average
46%
Matches
JORDI
2Team average
1.8Division average
1.6

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JORDITeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3724.118.6
Wins at home0%0/167%49%
Wins away100%1/167%47%
Against the top 30%0/167%29%
Against the rest100%1/167%64%
Three-set matches0%0/10%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/265%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.20.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.16.7%20%21.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%2/360%64%
Different partners11.21.3
First half50%1/267%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JORDITeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/133%50%
Pareja 2100%1/167%49%

Match history · 3

VCLUB TENNIS ROSES E
26 Sept 2026 · with Sergi Reina Matilla
C1
DCT FIGUERES D
19 Sept 2026 · with Sergi Reina Matilla
C1
VCT BAIX EMPORDÀ - L'ESTARTIT C
6 Sept 2026 · with Sergi Reina Matilla
C2

All their partners · 4

Teammates

David Aupi Marti · 285Alfonso Galeote Torres · 113Javier Ortega Quesada · 48Sergi Reina Matilla · 44Roger Camps Alvarez · 40Jordi Luzuriaga Cifuentes · 25Eduard Marques Bruguera · 16Pau Frigola Esponella · 8Marti Torroella Pages · 8Sergi Garcia Molins · 0