Santiago Riaguas Parera

CITY SPORTS B · Bcn-m Vallès 5a Cat Grup B

Team: CITY SPORTS B →Pair 3
26
Points
1
Matches
100%
Wins (1-0)
67%
Sets won (2-1)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura12 ▲122024-1 Obertura122024-2 Clausura16 ▲42025-1 Obertura14 ▼22025-2 Clausura18 ▲42026-1 Obertura26 ▲82026-2 Clausura

Matches

62023-1 Obertura2 ▼42023-2 Clausura3 ▲12024-1 Obertura1 ▼22024-2 Clausura2 ▲12025-1 Obertura3 ▲12025-2 Clausura4 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

17%2023-1 Obertura50% ▲332023-2 Clausura67% ▲172024-1 Obertura100% ▲332024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura67% ▼332025-2 Clausura75% ▲82026-1 Obertura100% ▲252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

23%2023-1 Obertura60% ▲372023-2 Clausura63% ▲32024-1 Obertura100% ▲372024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura71% ▼292025-2 Clausura78% ▲72026-1 Obertura67% ▼112026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.David Alcolea Castillo

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2026-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Leocadio Perales Torrente

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Guillem Cendra Plana

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sergi Garcia Fernandez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 11 in their team · 37 of 58 in their division

Points
Santiago
26Team average
36Division average
39
Wins
Santiago
100%Team average
64%Division average
50%
Sets won
Santiago
67%Team average
59%Division average
50%
Matches
Santiago
1Team average
1.1Division average
1.2

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

SantiagoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2643.238.6
Wins at home100%1/167%50%
Against the rest100%1/164%60%
Three-set matches100%1/167%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%1/164%50%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak10.70.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%18.2%20.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%1/255%62%
Different partners11.11.2
Second half100%1/167%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

SantiagoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 3100%1/150%50%

Match history · 1

VCT ELS GORCHS C
20 Sept 2026 · with Leocadio Perales Torrente
C3

All their partners · 4

Teammates

Roger Aguero Tarrago · 76Marco Orellana Fuenzalida · 62Josep Maria Borras Estape · 58Javier Alcolea Castillo · 58Leocadio Perales Torrente · 42Juanjo Soriano Parera · 30ENRIC SALVAT FERNANDEZ · 28Juan Pedro De Miguel Sanz · 26ABEL SERRA COLL · 24Sergi Garcia Fernandez · 22David Alcolea Castillo · 18JORDI GONZALEZ MARTIN · 16MARC TORRAS ARTIGAS · 16Marc Rey Romero · 12Guillem Cendra Plana · 12Marc Abello Balmes · 12Andreu Galan Plaza · 6Miguel Peña Hernandez · 4ROGER PEÑA DE CASTRO · 4ALBERT Ulldemolins SANTISTEVE · 4Jesus Carrillo Llamas · 4JORDI LAVIGA MENAL · 4Daniel Lorente Montfort · 0david moreno moreno · 0