Oscar Romero Pla

CLUB ESPORTIU GC ESPORTS A · Girona-m 4a Cat Grup A

Team: CLUB ESPORTIU GC ESPORTS A →Pair 1
50
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura48 ▲482023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura37 ▼112024-1 Obertura372024-2 Clausura44 ▲72025-1 Obertura84 ▲402025-2 Clausura70 ▼142026-1 Obertura50 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura6 ▼12023-1 Obertura4 ▼22023-2 Clausura9 ▲52024-1 Obertura5 ▼42024-2 Clausura8 ▲32025-1 Obertura6 ▼22025-2 Clausura8 ▲22026-1 Obertura3 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

86%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼362023-1 Obertura50%2023-2 Clausura11% ▼392024-1 Obertura40% ▲292024-2 Clausura75% ▲352025-1 Obertura17% ▼582025-2 Clausura25% ▲82026-1 Obertura67% ▲422026-2 Clausura

Sets won

80%2022-1 Obertura47% ▼332023-1 Obertura29% ▼182023-2 Clausura19% ▼102024-1 Obertura36% ▲172024-2 Clausura67% ▲312025-1 Obertura23% ▼442025-2 Clausura26% ▲32026-1 Obertura57% ▲312026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Pol Roman Bou

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Guillem Soler Soler

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

3.Jordi Galceran Sens

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2026-1 Obertura are included.

1.Iscle Martinez Roig

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2026-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.JORDI DALMAU MARIMONT

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Jordi Narbona Fernandez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 10 in their team · 32 of 59 in their division

Points
Oscar
50Team average
38Division average
93
Wins
Oscar
67%Team average
60%Division average
49%
Sets won
Oscar
57%Team average
50%Division average
48%
Matches
Oscar
3Team average
1.8Division average
1.7

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

OscarTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.16.727.869.9
Wins at home0%0/133%61%
Wins away100%2/281%32%
Against the top 30%0/133%29%
Against the rest100%2/281%68%
Three-set matches100%1/1100%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/250%54%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.10.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%20%21.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.100%3/360%65%
Different partners21.41.4
First half50%1/250%52%
Second half100%1/1100%51%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

OscarTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/267%50%
Pareja 20%0/133%50%

Match history · 3

VPADEL FORNELLS A
26 Sept 2026 · with Iscle Martinez Roig
C1
D3 Sets Padel Indoor A
20 Sept 2026 · with Iscle Martinez Roig
C2
VCT FIGUERES C
5 Sept 2026 · with Jordi Galceran Sens
C1

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Pol Roman Bou · 80Jordi Galceran Sens · 60JORDI DALMAU MARIMONT · 50Roger Ribas Moreno · 50Iscle Martinez Roig · 40Sergi Riembau Vazquez · 40Alex Pujol Valls · 30Jordi Narbona Fernandez · 20Guillem Soler Soler · 20Joan Enric Gonzalez Vilches · 10Alex Sanchez Ballester · 0