CT FIGUERES C

Girona-m 4a Cat Grup A · Position 5 · 15 pts · 5W 7L (42% wins)

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

8 of 102023-1 Obertura6 of 7 ▲22023-2 Clausura8 of 8 ▼22024-1 Obertura2 of 8 ▲62024-2 Clausura8 of 8 ▼62025-1 Obertura4 of 7 ▲42025-2 Clausura5 of 7 ▼12026-1 Obertura7 of 7 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Pts

182023-1 Obertura5 ▼132023-2 Clausura8 ▲32024-1 Obertura14 ▲62024-2 Clausura3 ▼112025-1 Obertura9 ▲62025-2 Clausura15 ▲62026-1 Obertura1 ▼142026-2 Clausura

Wins

28%2023-1 Obertura33% ▲52023-2 Clausura7% ▼262024-1 Obertura71% ▲642024-2 Clausura0% ▼712025-1 Obertura50% ▲502025-2 Clausura42% ▼82026-1 Obertura0% ▼422026-2 Clausura

Sets won

35%2023-1 Obertura13% ▼222023-2 Clausura29% ▲162024-1 Obertura67% ▲382024-2 Clausura14% ▼532025-1 Obertura50% ▲362025-2 Clausura47% ▼32026-1 Obertura29% ▼182026-2 Clausura

Players

162023-1 Obertura162023-2 Clausura162024-1 Obertura162024-2 Clausura12 ▼42025-1 Obertura15 ▲32025-2 Clausura12 ▼32026-1 Obertura14 ▲22026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home50%

3 won · 0 drawn · 3 lost

Away33%

2 won · 0 drawn · 4 lost

Latest results

DCLUB TENNIS ROSES D
30 May 2026 · Home · Round 14
0-3
DGARBI B
24 May 2026 · Away · Round 13
0-3
VCENTRE ESPORTIU L'ESCALA C
10 May 2026 · Away · Round 11
3-0
DCLUB PADEL VILAMALLA A
25 Apr 2026 · Home · Round 10
0-3
VCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES C
18 Apr 2026 · Home · Round 9
2-1

Players · 12

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Alexandre Martinez Yamuza1741145%14-14Pair 1
Gabriel Escalona Pous104520%2-8Pair 2
Joel Hernandez Felix58729%7-10Pair 2
Guillem Tarrago Garcia Garcia281040%9-12Pair 2
Raul Ruiz Ayats26540%6-7Pair 2
Monir Souini El hilali2230%0-6Pair 2
Carlos Vidal Fontana2220%1-4Either
Roger Hurtos Bahi14560%8-6Pair 3
Adria Ramos Mari10650%8-7Pair 3
Aleix Planas Freixes10633%6-8Pair 3
JORDI ROBERT FAJA4560%8-4Pair 3
Jesus Angel Velasco luna0771%11-6Pair 1

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

5 times togetherPair 13 of 5 won

45% and 71% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 31 of 3 won

50% and 30% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

18% and 40% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 10 of 2 won

18% and 40% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 20 of 2 won

40% and 20% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 20 of 2 won

29% and 40% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

10% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

17% and 17% of their matches

Show 18 more
1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

14% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

17% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

17% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

14% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

14% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

17% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

9% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

10% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

14% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

50% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

17% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

17% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

14% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

20% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

17% and 10% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

10% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

17% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

10% and 33% of their matches