CLUB TENNIS D'ARO B

Girona-f 3a Cat Grup B · Position 6 · 10 pts · 2W 10L (17% wins)

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

6 of 102022-1 Obertura3 of 10 ▲32023-1 Obertura3 of 72023-2 Clausura8 of 8 ▼52024-1 Obertura7 of 8 ▲12024-2 Clausura4 of 7 ▲32025-1 Obertura7 of 8 ▼32025-2 Clausura6 of 7 ▲12026-1 Obertura7 of 7 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Pts

232022-1 Obertura37 ▲142023-1 Obertura10 ▼272023-2 Clausura3 ▼72024-1 Obertura6 ▲32024-2 Clausura18 ▲122025-1 Obertura7 ▼112025-2 Clausura10 ▲32026-1 Obertura0 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Wins

44%2022-1 Obertura72% ▲282023-1 Obertura50% ▼222023-2 Clausura7% ▼432024-1 Obertura14% ▲72024-2 Clausura50% ▲362025-1 Obertura29% ▼212025-2 Clausura17% ▼122026-1 Obertura0% ▼172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

49%2022-1 Obertura66% ▲172023-1 Obertura53% ▼132023-2 Clausura15% ▼382024-1 Obertura33% ▲182024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-1 Obertura38% ▼122025-2 Clausura30% ▼82026-1 Obertura8% ▼222026-2 Clausura

Players

162022-1 Obertura13 ▼32023-1 Obertura15 ▲22023-2 Clausura152024-1 Obertura16 ▲12024-2 Clausura14 ▼22025-1 Obertura142025-2 Clausura12 ▼22026-1 Obertura122026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home17%

1 won · 0 drawn · 5 lost

Away17%

1 won · 0 drawn · 5 lost

Latest results

VCLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B
30 May 2026 · Away · Round 14
3-0
DGEIEG C
23 May 2026 · Home · Round 13
1-2
DPADEL ESTANY B
16 May 2026 · Away · Round 12
0-3
DBREAK PADEL C
10 May 2026 · Home · Round 11
1-2
DLA SALADA PADEL & TENNIS A
25 Apr 2026 · Away · Round 10
0-3

Players · 12

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Cristina Altimira Mendez1081030%7-15Pair 2
Eulalia Clavera Berga961030%7-14Pair 1
Mere Vega Correa96838%6-10Pair 1
Esther Zerbst Busquet84825%5-12Pair 1
Silvia Alberti Cortes72617%4-10Pair 2
Antonia Garcia Sagrera24850%9-8Pair 2
Laura Riba Montesino2420%0-4Either
CRISTINA ROMERO CHAMORRA0520%2-9Pair 3
Joana Aulet Coll010%0-2Pair 3
Laia Puig Clavera00-0-0-
SANDRA SOLSONA GERONES0825%4-12Pair 3
ELENA KUZNETSOVA KUZNETSOVA0617%2-10Pair 3

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

6 times togetherPair 12 of 6 won

60% and 75% of their matches

4 times togetherPair 21 of 4 won

50% and 40% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 21 of 3 won

30% and 50% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

25% and 20% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 20 of 2 won

100% and 25% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 21 of 2 won

25% and 25% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 21 of 2 won

20% and 40% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 30 of 2 won

33% and 25% of their matches

Show 12 more
2 times togetherPair 10 of 2 won

20% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

13% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

20% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

17% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

20% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

10% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

13% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

13% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

13% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

20% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

17% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

13% and 13% of their matches