LA SALADA PÁDEL & TENNIS - B

Girona-f 4a Cat Grup C · Position 3 · 10 pts · 4W 1L (80% wins)

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

8 of 92024-1 Obertura8 of 82024-2 Clausura6 of 7 ▲22025-1 Obertura3 of 6 ▲32025-2 Clausura6 of 7 ▼32026-1 Obertura6 of 72026-2 Clausura

Pts

82024-1 Obertura4 ▼42024-2 Clausura6 ▲22025-1 Obertura10 ▲42025-2 Clausura13 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Wins

13%2024-1 Obertura0% ▼132024-2 Clausura8% ▲82025-1 Obertura80% ▲722025-2 Clausura33% ▼472026-1 Obertura0% ▼332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

20%2024-1 Obertura20%2024-2 Clausura19% ▼12025-1 Obertura61% ▲422025-2 Clausura37% ▼242026-1 Obertura17% ▼202026-2 Clausura

Players

212024-1 Obertura212024-2 Clausura16 ▼52025-1 Obertura162025-2 Clausura14 ▼22026-1 Obertura142026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home67%

2 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost

Away100%

2 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost

Latest results

VCLUB TENNIS LA BISBAL CE B
25 Oct 2025 · Home · Round 5
2-1
VCT COSTA BRAVA C
18 Oct 2025 · Away · Round 4
2-1
VTennis Palafrugell C
4 Oct 2025 · Home · Round 3
3-0
VCLUB TENNIS LLAFRANC B
21 Sept 2025 · Away · Round 2
2-1
DGEIEG D
6 Sept 2025 · Home · Round 1
1-2

Players · 16

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
MARIA JOSE GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ48367%4-3Pair 1
MARIA GABRIELA TAPIA BRAVO36250%2-2Either
CLARA MARTINEZ CANO24367%4-3Pair 2
Carla Alcaraz Martin24475%6-3Pair 2
Cristina Ruiz Blazquez12367%4-2Pair 2
Georgina Serra Oliveras12367%4-3Pair 3
Yana Hrytsiuk Oleksandrivna122100%4-1Pair 1
Katia Bosch Fabregas123100%6-1Pair 2
Merixell Montserrat Casanovas12250%2-2Either
Maria del Mar Aguilera Xirgu120-0-0-
Ona Cama Marti120-0-0-
Laia Fernandez Comas00-0-0-
Lorena Bravo martinez0250%2-2Pair 3
Montse Oliva Saurina00-0-0-
NURIA CORTES ALCALA020%0-4Pair 1
M Asuncion Jimenez Martinez01100%2-0Pair 3

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

2 times togetherPair 21 of 2 won

67% and 67% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 12 of 2 won

67% and 100% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

50% and 67% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

50% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

33% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

33% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

100% and 50% of their matches

Show 4 more
1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

33% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

33% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

50% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches