Padelnou B

Tgn-m 3a Cat Grup A · Position 4 · 20 pts · 6W 8L (43% wins)

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

2 of 92022-1 Obertura5 of 8 ▼32023-1 Obertura5 of 82023-2 Clausura1 of 8 ▲42024-1 Obertura6 of 8 ▼52024-2 Clausura4 of 8 ▲22025-1 Obertura5 of 7 ▼12025-2 Clausura5 of 72026-1 Obertura5 of 72026-2 Clausura

Pts

292022-1 Obertura17 ▼122023-1 Obertura10 ▼72023-2 Clausura25 ▲152024-1 Obertura9 ▼162024-2 Clausura20 ▲112025-1 Obertura7 ▼132025-2 Clausura18 ▲112026-1 Obertura2 ▼162026-2 Clausura

Wins

56%2022-1 Obertura36% ▼202023-1 Obertura43% ▲72023-2 Clausura64% ▲212024-1 Obertura43% ▼212024-2 Clausura43%2025-1 Obertura33% ▼102025-2 Clausura50% ▲172026-1 Obertura0% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

58%2022-1 Obertura43% ▼152023-1 Obertura47% ▲42023-2 Clausura56% ▲92024-1 Obertura44% ▼122024-2 Clausura47% ▲32025-1 Obertura41% ▼62025-2 Clausura51% ▲102026-1 Obertura33% ▼182026-2 Clausura

Players

222022-1 Obertura17 ▼52023-1 Obertura14 ▼32023-2 Clausura15 ▲12024-1 Obertura17 ▲22024-2 Clausura20 ▲32025-1 Obertura21 ▲12025-2 Clausura14 ▼72026-1 Obertura142026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home57%

4 won · 0 drawn · 3 lost

Away29%

2 won · 0 drawn · 5 lost

Latest results

VPadel Cambrils by Cub C - CURTO ABOGADOS
1 Jun 2025 · Away · Round 14
2-1
VTERRES DE L'EBRE B
25 May 2025 · Home · Round 13
2-1
VPADELcolors A
18 May 2025 · Home · Round 12
3-0
DGLOBAL PADEL A
11 May 2025 · Away · Round 11
1-2
VCT l'Ametlla de Mar A
27 Apr 2025 · Home · Round 10
2-1

Players · 20

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Gerard Cañagueral Gonzalez94729%6-12Pair 1
Ivan Plaza Salaet840-0-0-
Domenec Duran Franch84757%9-10Pair 1
Adria Rafi Catala74367%4-2Pair 2
Pau Pellicer Mendoza54450%5-5Either
Llibert Margalef Jardi52425%2-6Pair 2
Ignacio Jove Benitez52425%3-6Pair 1
Jose Luis Llovera Bueno5020%1-4Either
David Ortiz Rodriguez4030%2-6Pair 2
JUAN BAUTISTA GIMENEZ AVILA36633%4-9Either
Sergio Jimenez Marin3020%0-5Either
Sebastian Alfaro Plaza20633%6-9Pair 2
Juan Carlos Jesus Martinez161070%15-9Pair 2
Martin luciano Pantano Barilotti1020%0-4Either
Salvador Torres Canals1020%0-4Pair 3
Enric Mur Biarnes0425%3-6Pair 3
Abraham Torres Montoro0475%7-3Pair 3
Ismael Muñoz Hisado0683%11-3Pair 3
Marcelo Fabian Flores02100%4-1Pair 3
Pablo Muñoz Gomez06100%12-2Either

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

4 times togetherPair 12 of 4 won

57% and 57% of their matches

4 times togetherPair 33 of 4 won

100% and 67% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 23 of 3 won

30% and 50% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 21 of 2 won

20% and 50% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 20 of 2 won

20% and 50% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 32 of 2 won

33% and 33% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 10 of 2 won

33% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

25% and 50% of their matches

Show 22 more
1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

50% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 10% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

33% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

14% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

14% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

14% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

14% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

17% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 10% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

14% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

50% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

10% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

33% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches