CLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES A

Girona-m 1a Cat Grup B · Position 1 · 34 pts · 12W 2L (86% wins)

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

2 of 102022-1 Obertura2 of 102023-1 Obertura1 of 8 ▲12023-2 Clausura1 of 82024-1 Obertura1 of 82024-2 Clausura1 of 82025-1 Obertura1 of 72025-2 Clausura1 of 72026-1 Obertura6 of 7 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Pts

392022-1 Obertura41 ▲22023-1 Obertura16 ▼252023-2 Clausura34 ▲182024-1 Obertura16 ▼182024-2 Clausura33 ▲172025-1 Obertura13 ▼202025-2 Clausura29 ▲162026-1 Obertura3 ▼262026-2 Clausura

Wins

78%2022-1 Obertura83% ▲52023-1 Obertura100% ▲172023-2 Clausura86% ▼142024-1 Obertura71% ▼152024-2 Clausura86% ▲152025-1 Obertura83% ▼32025-2 Clausura83%2026-1 Obertura33% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

69%2022-1 Obertura69%2023-1 Obertura78% ▲92023-2 Clausura82% ▲42024-1 Obertura72% ▼102024-2 Clausura77% ▲52025-1 Obertura70% ▼72025-2 Clausura76% ▲62026-1 Obertura32% ▼442026-2 Clausura

Players

162022-1 Obertura18 ▲22023-1 Obertura19 ▲12023-2 Clausura15 ▼42024-1 Obertura152024-2 Clausura13 ▼22025-1 Obertura132025-2 Clausura9 ▼42026-1 Obertura92026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home86%

6 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost

Away86%

6 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost

Latest results

DCT COSTA BRAVA A
8 Jun 2024 · Away · Round 14
0-3
VCLUB TENNIS D'ARO A
1 Jun 2024 · Home · Round 13
3-0
VX3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL B
25 May 2024 · Home · Round 12
2-1
VCT FIGUERES A
18 May 2024 · Away · Round 11
3-0
VCLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES A
27 Apr 2024 · Home · Round 10
3-0

Players · 15

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Arnau Candelo Casas14521100%2-0Pair 1
Sergio Blanquez Ovelleiro5141283%20-3Pair 1
Adria Sargatal Heras355367%4-2Pair 2
Sergi Curto Martinez300580%9-3Pair 2
Albert Faxedas Rubio280989%17-3Pair 3
Carles Palahi Casamort216683%11-2Pair 2
Josep Maria Vilanova Olmedo185888%15-4Either
Thierry Malacamp .1801100%2-0Pair 1
Pol Guillem Abel16711100%22-1Pair 3
Marc Hernandez Flores1651080%18-5Pair 2
Alvar Ayuso Thorell99580%8-0Pair 3
JUAN MANUEL SUAREZ BARAJAS80771%10-3Pair 3
Gonzalo Suarez Sanchez640-0-0-
JULIEN BISSERIER .01100%2-1Pair 2
Sergi Candelo Soy00-0-0-

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

4 times togetherPair 23 of 4 won

40% and 80% of their matches

4 times togetherPair 24 of 4 won

67% and 40% of their matches

4 times togetherPair 14 of 4 won

50% and 33% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 33 of 3 won

33% and 27% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 13 of 3 won

33% and 25% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 33 of 3 won

60% and 27% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 33 of 3 won

43% and 27% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

29% and 17% of their matches

Show 16 more
1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

20% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

20% and 8% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

11% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

13% and 10% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

11% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

100% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

11% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

13% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

10% and 8% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

100% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

33% and 8% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

20% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

50% and 100% of their matches