PADEL MIR A

Bcn-m Vallès 5a Cat Grup A · Position 1 · 36 pts · 14W 2L (88% wins)

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

1 of 92022-1 Obertura1 of 102023-1 Obertura1 of 82023-2 Clausura1 of 92024-1 Obertura3 of 7 ▼22024-2 Clausura5 of 8 ▼22025-1 Obertura6 of 7 ▼12025-2 Clausura6 of 72026-1 Obertura5 of 6 ▲12026-2 Clausura

Pts

392022-1 Obertura40 ▲12023-1 Obertura15 ▼252023-2 Clausura36 ▲212024-1 Obertura11 ▼252024-2 Clausura20 ▲92025-1 Obertura7 ▼132025-2 Clausura11 ▲42026-1 Obertura2 ▼92026-2 Clausura

Wins

81%2022-1 Obertura83% ▲22023-1 Obertura86% ▲32023-2 Clausura88% ▲22024-1 Obertura67% ▼212024-2 Clausura57% ▼102025-1 Obertura17% ▼402025-2 Clausura17%2026-1 Obertura0% ▼172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

77%2022-1 Obertura70% ▼72023-1 Obertura68% ▼22023-2 Clausura67% ▼12024-1 Obertura57% ▼102024-2 Clausura58% ▲12025-1 Obertura41% ▼172025-2 Clausura35% ▼62026-1 Obertura36% ▲12026-2 Clausura

Players

212022-1 Obertura22 ▲12023-1 Obertura23 ▲12023-2 Clausura18 ▼52024-1 Obertura182024-2 Clausura17 ▼12025-1 Obertura172025-2 Clausura13 ▼42026-1 Obertura132026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home88%

7 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost

Away88%

7 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost

Latest results

DCOREFO NTB PARETS A
16 Jun 2024 · Home · Round 18
0-3
VCLUB TENNIS SABADELL C
1 Jun 2024 · Home · Round 16
2-1
VPADEL LA LLAGOSTA B
25 May 2024 · Home · Round 15
3-0
VDIR METASPORTS C
18 May 2024 · Away · Round 14
2-1
VBARBERA PADEL INDOOR C
12 May 2024 · Home · Round 13
3-0

Players · 18

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Kiko Batalla Canut144743%10-9Pair 1
Victor Exposito Santos80683%11-3Pair 1
Agustin Ponz Alonso59580%8-3Either
Carlos Prieto Otero581164%14-13Pair 2
Albert Ros Garcia57850%10-11Pair 1
Adrian Roman Robledillo550-0-0-
Albert Gracia Muñoz50875%12-5Either
Gerard Garrido Gutierrez4112100%24-5Pair 3
David Ferrera Almirall26683%11-4Either
Roger Villena Gil211090%19-6Pair 1
Oscar San Felipe Alcaraz20450%6-4Pair 2
Aitor Martin Cambra8888%15-6Pair 2
Juan Antonio Lopez Armengod80-0-0-
Jordi Camara Ortega8250%3-3Either
Eloy MOLLA Fernandez410%0-2Pair 2
Sergio Gallardo Cervera0367%5-3Pair 3
xavier muñoz garcia04100%8-0Pair 3
EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ00-0-0-

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

5 times togetherPair 35 of 5 won

42% and 50% of their matches

4 times togetherPair 24 of 4 won

50% and 36% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 33 of 3 won

50% and 25% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 31 of 2 won

25% and 67% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

29% and 20% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 12 of 2 won

25% and 33% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 12 of 2 won

18% and 20% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 32 of 2 won

25% and 50% of their matches

Show 25 more
2 times togetherPair 32 of 2 won

17% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

13% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

8% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

20% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

50% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

20% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

20% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

14% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

13% and 10% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

13% and 8% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

13% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

14% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

13% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

13% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

13% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

20% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

13% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

13% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

13% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

9% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

17% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

20% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

13% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

9% and 100% of their matches