CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 A

Bcn-m 1a Categoria Grup C · Position 2 · 21 pts · 7W 5L (58% wins)

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

1 of 102022-1 Obertura5 of 10 ▼42023-1 Obertura2 of 8 ▲32023-2 Clausura2 of 72024-1 Obertura5 of 8 ▼32024-2 Clausura2 of 8 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 of 82025-2 Clausura1 of 7 ▲12026-1 Obertura3 of 7 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Pts

452022-1 Obertura29 ▼162023-1 Obertura14 ▼152023-2 Clausura21 ▲72024-1 Obertura11 ▼102024-2 Clausura25 ▲142025-1 Obertura14 ▼112025-2 Clausura23 ▲92026-1 Obertura3 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Wins

83%2022-1 Obertura56% ▼272023-1 Obertura86% ▲302023-2 Clausura58% ▼282024-1 Obertura57% ▼12024-2 Clausura57%2025-1 Obertura100% ▲432025-2 Clausura67% ▼332026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

76%2022-1 Obertura53% ▼232023-1 Obertura63% ▲102023-2 Clausura56% ▼72024-1 Obertura52% ▼42024-2 Clausura56% ▲42025-1 Obertura65% ▲92025-2 Clausura63% ▼22026-1 Obertura86% ▲232026-2 Clausura

Players

172022-1 Obertura18 ▲12023-1 Obertura19 ▲12023-2 Clausura20 ▲12024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura15 ▼52025-1 Obertura14 ▼12025-2 Clausura13 ▼12026-1 Obertura132026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home50%

3 won · 0 drawn · 3 lost

Away67%

4 won · 0 drawn · 2 lost

Latest results

DLAIETÀ A
16 Jun 2024 · Home · Round 14
1-2
VThe Club Padel Manresa A
26 May 2024 · Home · Round 12
2-1
VREAL CLUB DE POLO DE BARCELONA A
12 May 2024 · Away · Round 11
3-0
DMARTORELL PADEL CLUB A
28 Apr 2024 · Home · Round 10
1-2
VCLUB PADEL VILANOVA A
21 Apr 2024 · Home · Round 9
2-1

Players · 20

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Adria Mercadal Berenguer34870-0-0-
Jordi Busquets Morera17721100%2-0Pair 1
Ignasi Soley Moran8291182%19-6Pair 1
Iker Mercader Franco8140-0-0-
Enric Xapelli Mias7930-0-0-
RAUL CABALLERO RODRIGUEZ498978%15-6Pair 1
Victor Montañes Ramos40610%0-2Pair 1
Joan Graells Alegre3991100%2-1Pair 2
Jordi Hernandez Pastor361333%4-5Pair 2
Carles Xarau Diez330367%5-2Pair 2
Ignasi Carballeira Maranges325367%5-3Pair 2
Ricard Visa Sola280633%6-8Either
Sergi Roca Castells274540%4-8Pair 2
Simo Fores Argiles26610%0-2Pair 3
Gerard Puig Morell26140%1-8Pair 3
Francesc Bayona Castella243667%10-7Pair 2
Marc Ruiz Cabrera171367%4-4Pair 2
Marc Baulenas Dominguez136475%6-4Pair 3
Joan Brullet Gubern130560%8-4Pair 3
Mario Navarro Bayo101560%7-6Pair 3

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

8 times togetherPair 17 of 8 won

73% and 89% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 32 of 2 won

50% and 40% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 31 of 2 won

33% and 40% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

9% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

9% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 11% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches

Show 19 more
1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

20% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

33% and 9% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

20% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

17% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

20% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

20% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

100% and 17% of their matches