CLUB TENNIS VILANOVA A

Bcn-f Barcelonès 4a Cat Grup C · Position 1 · 33 pts · 12W 0L (100% wins)

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

9 of 92022-1 Obertura8 of 8 ▲12023-1 Obertura4 of 8 ▲42023-2 Clausura1 of 7 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 of 8 ▼22024-2 Clausura3 of 82025-1 Obertura6 of 8 ▼32025-2 Clausura3 of 7 ▲32026-1 Obertura8 of 8 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Pts

122022-1 Obertura11 ▼12023-1 Obertura7 ▼42023-2 Clausura33 ▲262024-1 Obertura12 ▼212024-2 Clausura24 ▲122025-1 Obertura11 ▼132025-2 Clausura19 ▲82026-1 Obertura2 ▼172026-2 Clausura

Wins

13%2022-1 Obertura14% ▲12023-1 Obertura43% ▲292023-2 Clausura100% ▲572024-1 Obertura86% ▼142024-2 Clausura50% ▼362025-1 Obertura43% ▼72025-2 Clausura58% ▲152026-1 Obertura33% ▼252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

31%2022-1 Obertura30% ▼12023-1 Obertura35% ▲52023-2 Clausura88% ▲532024-1 Obertura66% ▼222024-2 Clausura56% ▼102025-1 Obertura49% ▼72025-2 Clausura52% ▲32026-1 Obertura29% ▼232026-2 Clausura

Players

212022-1 Obertura23 ▲22023-1 Obertura232023-2 Clausura20 ▼32024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura19 ▼12025-1 Obertura20 ▲12025-2 Clausura19 ▼12026-1 Obertura192026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home100%

6 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost

Away100%

6 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost

Latest results

VPADEL CPI INDOOR CLUB C
9 Jun 2024 · Away · Round 14
2-1
VCLUB TENNIS VILANOVA B
2 Jun 2024 · Home · Round 13
2-1
VCLUB PADEL VILANOVA C
25 May 2024 · Away · Round 12
3-0
VSPORTS LA PAVA B
12 May 2024 · Home · Round 11
3-0
VPADEL CPI INDOOR CLUB B
27 Apr 2024 · Away · Round 10
3-0

Players · 20

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
CERES LIÑAN RAMIREZ3895100%10-1Pair 1
Daniela Merino Salvany475100%10-0Pair 2
Maria De L Mar Barbera Fabian24367%5-2Pair 2
Aura Font I Muñoz243100%6-0Pair 1
RUTH GONZALEZ ADELL165100%10-2Pair 1
Yaiza Duque Jaimez10475%6-2Either
Celia Blanquez Ballester81100%2-0Pair 1
SARA LOPEZ CASTILLO81100%2-0Pair 3
SILVIA CORDEIRO GARRIDO83100%6-0Pair 3
SARA MORENO FERNANDEZ82100%4-0Either
Itziar Roman Frutos85100%10-1Pair 2
Joana Olivella Comas8475%6-2Either
Alexandra Alba Salgado8450%5-4Pair 2
Montserrat Huguet Racasens82100%4-1Either
Immaculada Garcia Puyol07100%14-1Pair 1
Ana Tanco Muñoz01100%2-0Pair 3
MARIA SANCHEZ OMENAC06100%12-0Pair 3
Marta Saez Sivill04100%8-0Pair 1
ELISABETH GUSPI TRICAS0367%4-2Pair 2
Berta Soler Arenas04100%8-0Pair 3

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

3 times togetherPair 33 of 3 won

75% and 50% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 33 of 3 won

43% and 100% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

50% and 40% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 12 of 2 won

40% and 29% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

40% and 67% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

33% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

14% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 25% of their matches

Show 21 more
1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

20% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

20% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

17% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

25% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

14% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

100% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

100% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

20% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

33% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

33% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

20% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

50% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

20% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches