CLUB TENNIS SABADELL B

Bcn-m Vallès 3a Cat Grup B · Position 5 · 13 pts · 3W 9L (25% wins)

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

6 of 92022-1 Obertura7 of 10 ▼12023-1 Obertura2 of 8 ▲52023-2 Clausura5 of 7 ▼32024-1 Obertura3 of 9 ▲22024-2 Clausura3 of 82025-1 Obertura3 of 62025-2 Clausura5 of 6 ▼22026-1 Obertura6 of 6 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Pts

222022-1 Obertura25 ▲32023-1 Obertura14 ▼112023-2 Clausura13 ▼12024-1 Obertura17 ▲42024-2 Clausura26 ▲92025-1 Obertura9 ▼172025-2 Clausura7 ▼22026-1 Obertura0 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

44%2022-1 Obertura33% ▼112023-1 Obertura71% ▲382023-2 Clausura25% ▼462024-1 Obertura75% ▲502024-2 Clausura79% ▲42025-1 Obertura60% ▼192025-2 Clausura20% ▼402026-1 Obertura0% ▼202026-2 Clausura

Sets won

46%2022-1 Obertura45% ▼12023-1 Obertura56% ▲112023-2 Clausura40% ▼162024-1 Obertura65% ▲252024-2 Clausura58% ▼72025-1 Obertura58%2025-2 Clausura37% ▼212026-1 Obertura8% ▼292026-2 Clausura

Players

222022-1 Obertura25 ▲32023-1 Obertura16 ▼92023-2 Clausura162024-1 Obertura17 ▲12024-2 Clausura21 ▲42025-1 Obertura23 ▲22025-2 Clausura20 ▼32026-1 Obertura22 ▲22026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home17%

1 won · 0 drawn · 5 lost

Away33%

2 won · 0 drawn · 4 lost

Latest results

DAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL C
9 Jun 2024 · Home · Round 14
1-2
DCTP CAN JULI A
5 Jun 2024 · Away · Round 13
1-2
DALFOU PADEL CLUB A
11 May 2024 · Away · Round 11
1-2
DCE VALLDOREIX B
28 Apr 2024 · Home · Round 10
1-2
DCLUB BELLATERRA
21 Apr 2024 · Home · Round 9
0-3

Players · 16

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Sergi Carretero Mourelo219633%4-9Pair 1
David Garcia Menendez180617%3-10Pair 1
Pere Bigorra Gili154838%7-12Pair 1
Alberto Martin Valera11740%0-8Either
Roger Puig Gual80743%8-9Either
Alvaro Mañas Gonzalez7740%1-8Pair 1
Jordi Pujadas Querol60425%4-6Either
Filippo Ballero Bottoli50425%3-7Pair 2
Jaume Saborido Orus41367%4-3Pair 3
Esteban Gomez Saavedra40475%7-3Pair 3
Oriol Tio Parera40367%5-2Pair 3
Sergi Sandoval Sala38650%7-7Pair 3
David Campos Sanchez20333%3-4Either
Bernat Cabrera Fabregues10250%2-2Pair 3
Carlos Sanchez Gil8450%5-4Pair 3
Marc Sole Casas0333%2-4Pair 3

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

3 times togetherPair 12 of 3 won

38% and 43% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

25% and 33% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 10 of 2 won

33% and 33% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 31 of 2 won

50% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

17% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

33% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

Show 23 more
1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

25% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

100% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

33% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

17% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

50% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

25% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

50% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

33% and 17% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

17% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 25% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 17% of their matches