CT PLANA D'EN BERGA DE VALLS A

2.33.tarragona (f) (copa) 2a Cat Grup 3 · Position 5 · 9 pts · 2W 5L (29% wins)

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

5 of 92022-1 Obertura7 of 8 ▼22023-1 Obertura5 of 8 ▲22023-2 Clausura2 of 8 ▲32024-1 Obertura6 of 8 ▼42024-2 Clausura4 of 8 ▲22025-1 Obertura5 of 7 ▼12025-2 Clausura3 of 7 ▲22026-1 Obertura1 of 7 ▲22026-2 Clausura

Pts

252022-1 Obertura12 ▼132023-1 Obertura9 ▼32023-2 Clausura30 ▲212024-1 Obertura8 ▼222024-2 Clausura25 ▲172025-1 Obertura8 ▼172025-2 Clausura21 ▲132026-1 Obertura6 ▼152026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura21% ▼292023-1 Obertura29% ▲82023-2 Clausura71% ▲422024-1 Obertura43% ▼282024-2 Clausura50% ▲72025-1 Obertura50%2025-2 Clausura67% ▲172026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

52%2022-1 Obertura31% ▼212023-1 Obertura42% ▲112023-2 Clausura67% ▲252024-1 Obertura43% ▼242024-2 Clausura61% ▲182025-1 Obertura44% ▼172025-2 Clausura59% ▲152026-1 Obertura100% ▲412026-2 Clausura

Players

162022-1 Obertura17 ▲12023-1 Obertura172023-2 Clausura15 ▼22024-1 Obertura152024-2 Clausura14 ▼12025-1 Obertura16 ▲22025-2 Clausura11 ▼52026-1 Obertura10 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home25%

1 won · 0 drawn · 3 lost

Away33%

1 won · 0 drawn · 2 lost

Latest results

VGOLF COSTA DAURADA B
5 Nov 2023 · Home · Round 7
3-0
DCPTR RIUDOMS B
29 Oct 2023 · Away · Round 6
1-2
DTENNIS TARRAGONA C
22 Oct 2023 · Home · Round 5
1-2
DMÉSK PÀDEL Z
8 Oct 2023 · Home · Round 4
0-3
VSET DE PADEL A
1 Oct 2023 · Away · Round 3
3-0

Players · 17

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Cristian Muñoz Martinez101367%5-4Pair 1
Tente Casado Jaramillo96333%2-5Pair 1
Francesc Gallart Olive69560%6-6Pair 1
Marc Traguany Benedicto65250%2-2Either
Gerard Roca Fabregas59367%4-2Either
Francesc Vidal Cendros53367%4-3Pair 2
Marc Gasso Montserrat4820%0-4Either
Manuel Santos Chouza Figueroa4730%1-6Pair 2
Albert Montes Fernandez45475%7-3Pair 2
Carles Gallart Olive3820%0-4Pair 3
Adria Bove Salat35450%4-4Either
Robert Agudo Hernandez310-0-0-
Arnau Gavalda Lluis18540%5-7Pair 3
Marc Veciana Soler1010%0-2Pair 3
Iban Rodon Tenas820%0-4Pair 3
Albert Mestres Molet00-0-0-
Xavier Aragones Español00-0-0-

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

40% and 67% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

50% and 67% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

50% and 67% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

50% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

20% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

25% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

50% and 50% of their matches

Show 10 more
1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

20% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

33% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

33% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

20% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

20% and 50% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

20% and 33% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

50% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

33% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

25% and 20% of their matches