CLUB TENNIS D'ARO B

Girona (f) 2a Cat Grup B · Position 3 · 37 pts · 13W 5L (72% wins)

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

← Back to the standings

Season by season

How the team did in each season, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

League position

6 of 102022-1 Obertura3 of 10 ▲32023-1 Obertura3 of 72023-2 Clausura8 of 8 ▼52024-1 Obertura7 of 8 ▲12024-2 Clausura4 of 7 ▲32025-1 Obertura7 of 8 ▼32025-2 Clausura6 of 7 ▲12026-1 Obertura7 of 7 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Pts

232022-1 Obertura37 ▲142023-1 Obertura10 ▼272023-2 Clausura3 ▼72024-1 Obertura6 ▲32024-2 Clausura18 ▲122025-1 Obertura7 ▼112025-2 Clausura10 ▲32026-1 Obertura0 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Wins

44%2022-1 Obertura72% ▲282023-1 Obertura50% ▼222023-2 Clausura7% ▼432024-1 Obertura14% ▲72024-2 Clausura50% ▲362025-1 Obertura29% ▼212025-2 Clausura17% ▼122026-1 Obertura0% ▼172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

49%2022-1 Obertura66% ▲172023-1 Obertura53% ▼132023-2 Clausura15% ▼382024-1 Obertura33% ▲182024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-1 Obertura38% ▼122025-2 Clausura30% ▼82026-1 Obertura8% ▼222026-2 Clausura

Players

162022-1 Obertura13 ▼32023-1 Obertura15 ▲22023-2 Clausura152024-1 Obertura16 ▲12024-2 Clausura14 ▼22025-1 Obertura142025-2 Clausura12 ▼22026-1 Obertura122026-2 Clausura

Home and away

Home67%

6 won · 0 drawn · 3 lost

Away78%

7 won · 0 drawn · 2 lost

Latest results

VCT BAIX EMPORDÀ B
10 Jun 2023 · Home · Round 18
2-1
VPADEL BLANES B
3 Jun 2023 · Away · Round 17
2-1
VCLUB TENNIS CALONGE B
27 May 2023 · Home · Round 16
3-0
DBRASCO CAP DE CREUS A
20 May 2023 · Home · Round 15
1-2
VGIPADEL GIRONA C
14 May 2023 · Away · Round 14
2-1

Players · 13

PlayerPointsPWin %SetsUsual position
Eulalia Clavera Berga1001587%27-8Pair 1
Eva Claret Torreblanca90989%17-4Pair 2
Mere Vega Correa701587%27-7Pair 1
Esther Zerbst Busquet601573%23-11Either
Silvia Alberti Cortes201090%19-3Pair 3
Sandra Patricia Gutierrez -20956%10-9Pair 3
Maria Lluisa Bassas Arenillas1050%0-10Pair 3
Silvia Romero Quesada100-0-0-
Joana Aulet Coll0425%2-6Either
Cristina Altimira Mendez01486%25-4Pair 2
Maria Gelaberto Sans070%0-14Pair 3
Maria Teresa Figueras Sardo00-0-0-
Mere Enrich Verdaguer010%0-2Pair 3

Best pairs

The 10 pairs with the best results (at least 2 matches together). Ranked by win rate, weighted by how often they have played: 9 out of 10 ranks above 2 out of 2.

Usual pairs

Which pairs the team plays, how many times they've played together and in which slot and court they usually play.

12 times togetherPair 111 of 12 won

80% and 80% of their matches

6 times togetherPair 25 of 6 won

43% and 67% of their matches

5 times togetherPair 34 of 5 won

33% and 56% of their matches

4 times togetherPair 24 of 4 won

29% and 40% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 30 of 3 won

43% and 60% of their matches

3 times togetherPair 32 of 3 won

20% and 30% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 11 of 2 won

13% and 50% of their matches

2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

22% and 20% of their matches

Show 14 more
2 times togetherPair 22 of 2 won

14% and 13% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

14% and 11% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 10 of 1 won

7% and 11% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

7% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

7% and 7% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

7% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

7% and 20% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 100% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 21 of 1 won

7% and 11% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 30 of 1 won

25% and 14% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 31 of 1 won

11% and 10% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

7% and 7% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 11 of 1 won

7% and 7% of their matches

1 times togetherPair 20 of 1 won

20% and 11% of their matches