Montserrat Fernandez Perez

CLUB SPORTS TENNIS CUNIT A · Tgn-f 3a Cat Grup E

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB SPORTS TENNIS CUNIT A →Pair 1
113
Points
9
Matches
56%
Wins (5-4)
53%
Sets won (10-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura0 ▼202023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura30 ▲302025-1 Obertura75 ▲452025-2 Clausura113 ▲382026-1 Obertura115 ▲22026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura2 ▼12023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura62024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura7 ▲42025-1 Obertura6 ▼12025-2 Clausura9 ▲32026-1 Obertura3 ▼62026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2022-1 Obertura0%2023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura33%2024-1 Obertura33%2024-2 Clausura57% ▲242025-1 Obertura67% ▲102025-2 Clausura56% ▼112026-1 Obertura67% ▲112026-2 Clausura

Sets won

14%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼142023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura38%2024-1 Obertura33% ▼52024-2 Clausura57% ▲242025-1 Obertura62% ▲52025-2 Clausura53% ▼92026-1 Obertura63% ▲102026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Judith Camacho Carbo

6 matches together · 67% won · 4-2

2.RAQUEL LOPEZ FLORES

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Francisca Fernandez Peñas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 12 in their team · 8 of 90 in their division

Points
Montserrat
113Team average
62Division average
51
Wins
Montserrat
56%Team average
30%Division average
45%
Sets won
Montserrat
53%Team average
30%Division average
46%
Matches
Montserrat
9Team average
6Division average
5.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

47/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 80% and away only 25%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MontserratTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.12.61715
Wins at home80%4/556%53%
Wins away25%1/422%39%
Against the top 350%2/421%37%
Against the rest60%3/549%52%
Three-set matches100%1/161%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%4/631%44%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak21.61.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%16.7%15.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1250%45%
Different partners33.53.8
First half50%2/442%46%
Second half60%3/528%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MontserratTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%3/650%50%
Pareja 267%2/342%50%

Match history · 9

VCT ROMANI FEMENÍ
31 May 2026 · with Judith Camacho Carbo
C1
VPADEL PUIGPELAT B
24 May 2026 · with Judith Camacho Carbo
C2
DTENNIS TDB B
17 May 2026 · with Francisca Fernandez Peñas
C2
VPUNTO PADEL A
26 Apr 2026 · with Judith Camacho Carbo
C1
DAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B
18 Apr 2026 · with Judith Camacho Carbo
C1
DCT ROMANI FEMENÍ
29 Mar 2026 · with RAQUEL LOPEZ FLORES
C1
VTENNIS TDB B
8 Mar 2026 · with Judith Camacho Carbo
C2
VPROCENTER PADEL A
1 Mar 2026 · with RAQUEL LOPEZ FLORES
C1
DPUNTO PADEL A
22 Feb 2026 · with Judith Camacho Carbo
C1

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Judith Camacho Carbo4-267%C1
RAQUEL LOPEZ FLORES1-150%C1
Francisca Fernandez Peñas0-10%C2

Teammates

RAQUEL LOPEZ FLORES · 138Eva Maria Montoya Arcas · 104Annelie Thomas Thomas · 74BEATRIZ RIOS RODRIGUEZ · 73Judith Camacho Carbo · 70Andrea Almerich Abad · 68Maria Dalmau Cabrerizo · 44Vanessa Monllau Font · 44Francisca Fernandez Peñas · 20SONIA FERNANDEZ SOLER · 0Sandra Caballero Garcia · 0