Gloria Perez Busquets

CLUB PADEL CAMBRILS GOMOTOR B · Tarragona (f) 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PADEL CAMBRILS GOMOTOR B →Pair 1
108
Points
8
Matches
75%
Wins (6-2)
74%
Sets won (14-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

682022-1 Obertura108 ▲402023-1 Obertura1082023-2 Clausura117 ▲92024-1 Obertura1172024-2 Clausura44 ▼732025-1 Obertura20 ▼242025-2 Clausura16 ▼42026-1 Obertura0 ▼162026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura8 ▼22023-1 Obertura1 ▼72023-2 Clausura6 ▲52024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura12025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura12026-2 Clausura

Wins

70%2022-1 Obertura75% ▲52023-1 Obertura100% ▲252023-2 Clausura33% ▼672024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura0%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

73%2022-1 Obertura74% ▲12023-1 Obertura100% ▲262023-2 Clausura40% ▼602024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura67%2025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura0%2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Nuria Gaya Libiano

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Margarita Vinaixa Crevillent

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Aina Invernon Invernon

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Raquel Ayuso Redondo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 16 in their team · 17 of 112 in their division

Points
Gloria
108Team average
110Division average
56
Wins
Gloria
75%Team average
69%Division average
48%
Sets won
Gloria
74%Team average
72%Division average
48%
Matches
Gloria
8Team average
5.3Division average
5.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

45/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Wins 33% of three-set matches (1/3); the division average is 46%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GloriaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.13.526.613
Wins at home80%4/579%53%
Wins away67%2/362%41%
Against the top 3100%3/338%29%
Against the rest60%3/579%57%
Three-set matches33%1/37%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).60%3/554%47%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak32.92.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%12.5%13.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%8/1438%40%
Different partners543.7
First half67%2/359%48%
Second half80%4/573%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GloriaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 160%3/557%50%
Pareja 2100%1/186%50%
Pareja 3100%2/271%50%

Match history · 8

VTENNIS SALOU H2O A
4 Jun 2023 · with Nuria Gaya Libiano
C1
VCUB SPORTS B
28 May 2023 · with Nuria Gaya Libiano
C2
VCPTR RIUDOMS B
21 May 2023 · with Meritxell Gonzalez Farre
C1
DPADELcolors A
6 May 2023 · with Margarita Vinaixa Crevillent
C1
VROYAL TARRACO
15 Apr 2023 · with Margarita Vinaixa Crevillent
C1
VCUB SPORTS B
19 Mar 2023 · with Nuria Gaya Libiano
C3
DPADELcolors A
26 Feb 2023 · with Raquel Ayuso Redondo
C1
VROYAL TARRACO
5 Feb 2023 · with Aina Invernon Invernon
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Meritxell Gonzalez Farre · 501Margarita Vinaixa Crevillent · 249Raquel Ayuso Redondo · 156Carla De Alfonso Mustienes · 132Nuria Gaya Libiano · 128Julia Moore Fuentes · 120Laia Morales Muñoz · 120Laetitia Pieren Paco · 84Pepi Martinez Angullo · 60Georgina Tarrago Prunera · 40Aina Invernon Invernon · 36Sonia Carmona Diaz · 24Maria Nolla Igeño · 0Maria Aran Carmona · 0Beatriz De La Calzada Diez · 0Ma Antonieta Bensai Batista · 0