Diego Mainar Lis

Golf Costa Daurada B · Tgn-m 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: Golf Costa Daurada B →Either
30
Points
5
Matches
20%
Wins (1-4)
25%
Sets won (3-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

182022-1 Obertura20 ▲22023-1 Obertura202023-2 Clausura30 ▲102024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura36 ▲62025-1 Obertura362025-2 Clausura30 ▼62026-1 Obertura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura5 ▼12023-1 Obertura3 ▼22023-2 Clausura5 ▲22024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura1 ▼42025-2 Clausura4 ▲32026-1 Obertura

Wins

33%2022-1 Obertura60% ▲272023-1 Obertura33% ▼272023-2 Clausura20% ▼132024-1 Obertura50% ▲302024-2 Clausura20% ▼302025-1 Obertura100% ▲802025-2 Clausura50% ▼502026-1 Obertura

Sets won

43%2022-1 Obertura64% ▲212023-1 Obertura33% ▼312023-2 Clausura25% ▼82024-1 Obertura40% ▲152024-2 Clausura36% ▼42025-1 Obertura100% ▲642025-2 Clausura50% ▼502026-1 Obertura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Francesco Martiniello X

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Carles Pares Domingo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Jaume Pedra Maseras

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Guillem Segarra Ferre

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Nil Morato Gomis

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

10 of 21 in their team · 65 of 142 in their division

Points
Diego
30Team average
34Division average
31
Wins
Diego
20%Team average
24%Division average
48%
Sets won
Diego
25%Team average
27%Division average
48%
Matches
Diego
5Team average
4.6Division average
6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

71/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
In ties decided by one point they win 25% (1/4), against 47% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

DiegoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.611.29.2
Wins at home0%0/223%50%
Wins away33%1/327%43%
Against the top 30%0/113%20%
Against the rest25%1/431%58%
Three-set matches50%1/248%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%1/433%47%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak112.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.7.1%9.5%12.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.31%5/1629%37%
Different partners53.13.9
First half33%1/327%46%
Second half0%0/226%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

DiegoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/131%50%
Pareja 20%0/225%50%
Pareja 350%1/231%50%

Match history · 5

DCPT RIUDOMS B
19 May 2024 · with Nil Morato Gomis
C3
DCLUB PATXANGUERUS D'ALFORJA A
4 May 2024 · with Francesco Martiniello X
C2
DREUS MONTEROLS B
14 Apr 2024 · with Guillem Segarra Ferre
C2
VCUB SPORTS D
7 Apr 2024 · with Carles Pares Domingo
C3
DCLUB PATXANGUERUS D'ALFORJA A
24 Feb 2024 · with Jaume Pedra Maseras
C1

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Gustavo Martin Canyelles · 93Toni Gazquez Cubells · 72Jaume Pedra Maseras · 70Eric Liria Royo · 69JAVIER SALAZAR CARRE · 63Jaume Budesca Alujas · 46Javier Hurtado Macon · 43Roberto Villarreal Domarco · 40Josep Farre Prim · 36Guillem Segarra Ferre · 20David Pijuan Rabaso · 20Carles Pares Domingo · 20Nil Morato Gomis · 18Adria Torra Mota · 18Francesco Martiniello X · 17David Domenech Viver · 12Lluis Espuña Casanovas · 12Juan Carlos Arjona Gomez · 10Lluis Trobat Escanellas · 10Enrique Barba Avila · 10Alfred Subirats Cubells · 0