Roger Maso Planas

X3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL A · Girona-m 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: X3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL A →Pair 2
852
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
75%
Sets won (9-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

15022022-1 Obertura2242 ▲7402023-1 Obertura22422023-2 Clausura852 ▼13902024-1 Obertura8522024-2 Clausura1183 ▲3312025-1 Obertura1079 ▼1042025-2 Clausura1091 ▲122026-1 Obertura856 ▼2352026-2 Clausura

Matches

122022-1 Obertura122023-1 Obertura6 ▼62023-2 Clausura5 ▼12024-1 Obertura1 ▼42024-2 Clausura9 ▲82025-1 Obertura5 ▼42025-2 Clausura10 ▲52026-1 Obertura1 ▼92026-2 Clausura

Wins

75%2022-1 Obertura92% ▲172023-1 Obertura33% ▼592023-2 Clausura80% ▲472024-1 Obertura0% ▼802024-2 Clausura67% ▲672025-1 Obertura80% ▲132025-2 Clausura80%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲202026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura85% ▲182023-1 Obertura33% ▼522023-2 Clausura75% ▲422024-1 Obertura0% ▼752024-2 Clausura65% ▲652025-1 Obertura64% ▼12025-2 Clausura74% ▲102026-1 Obertura100% ▲262026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Ferran Massaneda Fontbona

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2024-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Ot Perera Roca

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-2 Clausura: 1-1

3.Carlos Montes Lara

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-2 Clausura: 1-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Aleix Bautista Casassas

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

2.Alex Sanchez Vazquez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 13 in their team · 7 of 107 in their division

Points
Roger
852Team average
308Division average
215
Wins
Roger
80%Team average
54%Division average
48%
Sets won
Roger
75%Team average
53%Division average
48%
Matches
Roger
5Team average
6.4Division average
6.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

66/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RogerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.170.459.453.8
Wins at home100%3/373%56%
Wins away50%1/236%44%
Against the top 350%1/221%30%
Against the rest100%3/365%63%
Three-set matches50%1/248%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%1/164%51%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak42.42.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.17.4%14.3%13.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1443%41%
Different partners44.33.7
First half80%4/562%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RogerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/243%50%
Pareja 2100%3/357%50%

Match history · 5

DEL RELLEU CLUB PÀDEL HOSTALRIC A
7 Apr 2024 · with Aleix Bautista Casassas
C1
VCLUB TENNIS ROSES C
25 Mar 2024 · with Ferran Massaneda Fontbona
C1
VVILA-CAP ROIG A
16 Mar 2024 · with Ferran Massaneda Fontbona
C2
VCLUB TENNIS GIRONA A
13 Mar 2024 · with Aniol Anglada Dulsat
C2
VCLUB TENNIS ROSES A
18 Feb 2024 · with Alejandro Martins Tauleria
C2

All their partners · 7

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Ferran Massaneda Fontbona2-0100%C2
Alejandro Martins Tauleria1-0100%C2
Aniol Anglada Dulsat1-0100%C2
Ot Perera Roca1-150%-
Carlos Montes Lara1-150%-
Alex Sanchez Vazquez0-10%-
Aleix Bautista Casassas0-20%C1

Teammates

Aleix Bautista Casassas · 1442Alex Tolmo Garcia · 595Jesus Herrera Frias · 376Jan Alvarez Martinez · 210Ot Perera Roca · 171Lluis Miro Garrido · 155gerard pelach peribañez · 121Alex Silva Ramirez · 84Alejandro Martins Tauleria · 64Adria Barragan Lorenzo · 55marc fuster olcina · 36Ferran Massaneda Fontbona · 29Aniol Anglada Dulsat · 0Jordi Bautista Madrid · 0