Maria Teresa Casamayor Garces

RACO ESPORTS B · Bcn-f Vallès 5a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: RACO ESPORTS B →Pair 1
98
Points
9
Matches
67%
Wins (6-3)
62%
Sets won (13-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

642022-1 Obertura0 ▼642023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura40 ▲402024-1 Obertura402024-2 Clausura72 ▲322025-1 Obertura104 ▲322025-2 Clausura98 ▼62026-1 Obertura104 ▲62026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura12 ▲72023-1 Obertura4 ▼82023-2 Clausura6 ▲22024-1 Obertura5 ▼12024-2 Clausura8 ▲32025-1 Obertura6 ▼22025-2 Clausura9 ▲32026-1 Obertura3 ▼62026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2022-1 Obertura83% ▲832023-1 Obertura75% ▼82023-2 Clausura50% ▼252024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura63% ▼372025-1 Obertura50% ▼132025-2 Clausura67% ▲172026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2022-1 Obertura78% ▲782023-1 Obertura71% ▼72023-2 Clausura53% ▼182024-1 Obertura100% ▲472024-2 Clausura61% ▼392025-1 Obertura50% ▼112025-2 Clausura62% ▲122026-1 Obertura86% ▲242026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jessica Van Markus Corral

5 matches together · 80% won · 4-1

2.Gemma Tora Mompo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Carolina Varea Farnos

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Mari Pau Roca Gutierrez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 20 in their team · 2 of 95 in their division

Points
Maria
98Team average
22Division average
33
Wins
Maria
67%Team average
26%Division average
44%
Sets won
Maria
62%Team average
29%Division average
45%
Matches
Maria
9Team average
3.6Division average
5.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

25/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Down from 75% wins in the first half to 60% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.10.99.18.3
Wins at home50%2/429%51%
Wins away80%4/533%43%
Against the top 380%4/529%34%
Against the rest50%2/432%57%
Three-set matches67%2/342%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%6/844%47%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak41.12
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.46.2%10%14.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1230%44%
Different partners42.93.4
First half75%3/414%43%
Second half60%3/545%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 163%5/842%50%
Pareja 2100%1/133%50%

Match history · 9

VPENYA ARLEQUINADA B
30 May 2026 · with Jessica Van Markus Corral
C1
VC.NATACIO TERRASSA C
16 May 2026 · with Gemma Tora Mompo
C1
DCATALUNYA PADEL CLUB C
26 Apr 2026 · with Jessica Van Markus Corral
C1
DCP SAN CRISTOBAL C
18 Apr 2026 · with Mari Pau Roca Gutierrez
C1
VCLUB NATACIO SABADELL A
12 Apr 2026 · with Jessica Van Markus Corral
C1
VPENYA ARLEQUINADA B
28 Mar 2026 · with Jessica Van Markus Corral
C1
VC.NATACIO TERRASSA C
21 Mar 2026 · with Jessica Van Markus Corral
C1
VCITY SPORTS A
1 Mar 2026 · with Carolina Varea Farnos
C2
DCLUB NATACIO SABADELL A
31 Jan 2026 · with Gemma Tora Mompo
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jessica Van Markus Corral4-180%C1
Carolina Varea Farnos1-0100%C2
Gemma Tora Mompo1-150%C1
Mari Pau Roca Gutierrez0-10%C1

Teammates

Jessica Van Markus Corral · 100Ana Belen Lopez Oteros · 38Maria Jornal Boix · 32Carolina Varea Farnos · 28cristina de pedro Jimenez · 26Roser Calvet Canet · 26Nuria Ramoneda Lopez · 26Gemma Tora Mompo · 24Judit Llorach Martinez · 24Sonia Puig Hernandez · 16Ana Dueñas Jimenez · 16Eva M. Campos Garcia · 8Amanda Kerstjens Medina · 0Natalia Lopez Jo · 0Noelia Gallardo Trigo · 0Marta Alonso Lara · 0Raquel Andreu Aldama · 0Rosa Ucendo Manrique · 0Mari Pau Roca Gutierrez · 0Rocio Fernandez Canosa · 0Julia Ribera Llunell · 0Ana Belen Martinez Bonillo · 0