Jordi Grau Rodriguez

PADEL CALLÚS A · Bcn-m Interior 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL CALLÚS A →Pair 2
68
Points
10
Matches
20%
Wins (2-8)
33%
Sets won (8-16)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura102 ▲822023-1 Obertura68 ▼342024-1 Obertura682024-2 Clausura72 ▲42025-1 Obertura100 ▲282025-2 Clausura64 ▼362026-1 Obertura642026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura6 ▼12023-1 Obertura10 ▲42024-1 Obertura4 ▼62024-2 Clausura6 ▲22025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

86%2022-1 Obertura67% ▼192023-1 Obertura20% ▼472024-1 Obertura75% ▲552024-2 Clausura67% ▼82025-1 Obertura0% ▼672025-2 Clausura60% ▲602026-1 Obertura100% ▲402026-2 Clausura

Sets won

72%2022-1 Obertura64% ▼82023-1 Obertura33% ▼312024-1 Obertura75% ▲422024-2 Clausura50% ▼252025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura60% ▲602026-1 Obertura80% ▲202026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Victor Perez Buzon

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Marc Fernandez Serrano

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Guillem Lopez Esquius

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Enric Pich Pla

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Denis Sanchez Galobart

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 14 in their team · 50 of 132 in their division

Points
Jordi
68Team average
46Division average
125
Wins
Jordi
20%Team average
39%Division average
47%
Sets won
Jordi
33%Team average
36%Division average
46%
Matches
Jordi
10Team average
6Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

99/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/4); the division average is 52%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.81232.1
Wins at home40%2/544%58%
Wins away0%0/529%38%
Against the top 325%1/47%28%
Against the rest17%1/657%58%
Three-set matches0%0/434%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%1/444%47%
Current streak4 lost--
Best winning streak11.21.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.14.3%14.3%11.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%10/1443%34%
Different partners83.93.3
First half29%2/727%47%
Second half0%0/343%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/136%50%
Pareja 233%2/636%51%
Pareja 30%0/329%50%

Match history · 10

DINDOOR PADEL BAGES B
1 Jun 2024 · with Guillem Lopez Esquius
C2
DESQUAIX IGUALADA A
26 May 2024 · with Joan Grau Rodriguez
C2
DESPADEL CLUB B
27 Apr 2024 · with Luis Gomez Lopez
C3
DINDOOR PADEL BAGES C
6 Apr 2024 · with Guillem Lopez Esquius
C3
VINDOOR PADEL BAGES B
24 Mar 2024 · with Marc Fernandez Serrano
C2
DESQUAIX IGUALADA A
16 Mar 2024 · with David Canovas Quer
C1
DCLUB TENIS CAN BONASTRE A
10 Mar 2024 · with Denis Sanchez Galobart
C3
DESPADEL CLUB B
24 Feb 2024 · with Enric Pich Pla
C2
D+KPADEL A
18 Feb 2024 · with Victor Perez Buzon
C2
VLIFE PADEL CLUB B
11 Feb 2024 · with Victor Perez Buzon
C2

All their partners · 8

Teammates

David Canovas Quer · 132Albert Torres Hernandez · 132Luis Gomez Lopez · 72Enric Pich Pla · 60Denis Sanchez Galobart · 44Joan Grau Rodriguez · 24David Gomez Calveras · 24Victor Perez Buzon · 20Javier Robles Serrano · 19Mario Alberto Mateo Perez · 16Marc Fernandez Serrano · 12Guillem Lopez Esquius · 12Oriol Valls Exposito · 12Ivan Martinez Martinez · 0