Xavier Palacio Ballarin

ATLETIC TERRASSA B · Bcn Vallès 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ATLETIC TERRASSA B →Pair 2
6
Points
9
Matches
44%
Wins (4-5)
45%
Sets won (9-11)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

62022-1 Obertura32 ▲262023-1 Obertura322023-2 Clausura48 ▲162024-1 Obertura16 ▼322024-2 Clausura34 ▲182025-1 Obertura54 ▲202025-2 Clausura44 ▼102026-1 Obertura24 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura5 ▼42023-1 Obertura3 ▼22023-2 Clausura2 ▼12024-1 Obertura1 ▼12024-2 Clausura5 ▲42025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

44%2022-1 Obertura40% ▼42023-1 Obertura67% ▲272023-2 Clausura0% ▼672024-1 Obertura100% ▲1002024-2 Clausura40% ▼602025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

45%2022-1 Obertura36% ▼92023-1 Obertura50% ▲142023-2 Clausura25% ▼252024-1 Obertura100% ▲752024-2 Clausura54% ▼462025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Enric Ramos Mas

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

Worst partners

1.Enric Guma Masso

5 matches together · 40% won · 2-3

2.Xavier Marti Aguilar

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Jaume Berenguer Baques

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

11 of 23 in their team · 93 of 156 in their division

Points
Xavier
6Team average
11Division average
18
Wins
Xavier
44%Team average
20%Division average
45%
Sets won
Xavier
45%Team average
25%Division average
45%
Matches
Xavier
9Team average
4.2Division average
5.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

39/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 60% and away only 25%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

XavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.0.76.45.6
Wins at home60%3/538%54%
Wins away25%1/414%39%
Against the top 30%0/18%24%
Against the rest50%4/830%57%
Three-set matches50%1/233%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).80%4/549%43%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak30.82
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.28.6%8.7%11.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.56%9/1626%34%
Different partners43.23.8
First half25%1/424%47%
Second half60%3/517%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

XavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/36%50%
Pareja 267%4/638%50%

Match history · 9

DPADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT B
23 Oct 2022 · with Enric Guma Masso
C1
VELS GORCHS B
15 Oct 2022 · with Enric Guma Masso
C2
VC.NATACIO TERRASSA B
26 Sept 2022 · with Enric Ramos Mas
C2
VCP SAN CRISTOBAL A
17 Sept 2022 · with Enric Ramos Mas
C2
DPENYA ARLEQUINADA B
21 May 2022 · with Enric Guma Masso
C2
VJUNIOR B
26 Mar 2022 · with Enric Guma Masso
C2
DC.NATACIO TERRASSA B
20 Mar 2022 · with Jaume Berenguer Baques
C1
DCP SAN CRISTOBAL A
16 Mar 2022 · with Enric Guma Masso
C1
DPENYA ARLEQUINADA B
26 Feb 2022 · with Xavier Marti Aguilar
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Enric Ramos Mas2-0100%C2
Enric Guma Masso2-340%C2
Xavier Marti Aguilar0-10%C2
Jaume Berenguer Baques0-10%C1

Teammates

Jaume Berenguer Baques · 88Adrian Guerrero Martinez · 45Xavier Marti Aguilar · 21Arnau Artigas Campoy · 15Jordi Vidal Gali · 12Daniel Gutierrez Perez · 12Lluis Marco Lloret · 12Jordi Martin Gomez · 11Marc Tugues Sanchez · 8Miquel Carrillo Coll · 8Enric Guma Masso · 7Xavier Fajula Valero · 6Oriol Gallardo Gomez · 2Enric Carrera Royes · 0Enric Ramos Mas · 0Diego Carrio Garcia · 0Alex Carreras Gonzalez · 0Axel Rodriguez Morera · 0Robert Gutierrez Herrador · 0David Boronat Vallejo · 0Biel Marco Vargas · 0Ramon Trenchs Castillano · 0Oriol Portoles Martinez · 0Roger Godet Dam · 0