Alvaro Galera Garcia

CLUB PADEL CAMBRILS GOMOTOR B · Tarragona (f) 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PADEL CAMBRILS GOMOTOR B →Pair 3
10
Points
8
Matches
63%
Wins (5-3)
58%
Sets won (11-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

42022-1 Obertura10 ▲62023-1 Obertura102023-2 Clausura50 ▲402024-1 Obertura502024-2 Clausura76 ▲262025-1 Obertura68 ▼82025-2 Clausura24 ▼442026-1 Obertura40 ▲162026-2 Clausura

Matches

22022-1 Obertura8 ▲62023-1 Obertura4 ▼42023-2 Clausura7 ▲32024-1 Obertura5 ▼22024-2 Clausura6 ▲12025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura4 ▲22026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura63% ▲132023-1 Obertura25% ▼382023-2 Clausura29% ▲42024-1 Obertura100% ▲712024-2 Clausura33% ▼672025-1 Obertura0% ▼332025-2 Clausura50% ▲502026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura58% ▲82023-1 Obertura36% ▼222023-2 Clausura25% ▼112024-1 Obertura100% ▲752024-2 Clausura33% ▼672025-1 Obertura0% ▼332025-2 Clausura44% ▲442026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Daniel Garnica Jove

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Aitor Beguiristain Buria

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Gerard Escoda Morell

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Oriol Marine Benitez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

13 of 18 in their team · 83 of 118 in their division

Points
Alvaro
10Team average
27Division average
32
Wins
Alvaro
63%Team average
47%Division average
46%
Sets won
Alvaro
58%Team average
49%Division average
47%
Matches
Alvaro
8Team average
4.7Division average
5.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

28/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 75% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlvaroTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.37.78.6
Wins at home75%3/456%56%
Wins away50%2/433%35%
Against the top 333%1/321%33%
Against the rest80%4/564%54%
Three-set matches67%2/350%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).71%5/754%46%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak31.62
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%11.1%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%8/1433%38%
Different partners63.13.6
First half40%2/558%47%
Second half100%3/334%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlvaroTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/121%50%
Pareja 2100%1/157%50%
Pareja 367%4/664%50%

Match history · 8

VTPI B
11 Jun 2023 · with Alejandro Pena -
C3
VL'ALEIXAR PADEL CLUB A
4 Jun 2023 · with Aitor Beguiristain Buria
C3
VCLUB PATXANGUERUS D'ALFORJA A
7 May 2023 · with Mehmet Ece Çelik
C3
DTPI B
1 Apr 2023 · with Daniel Garnica Jove
C1
DPADEL CAMARLES QX2 A
18 Mar 2023 · with Aitor Beguiristain Buria
C3
VPADEL INDOOR REUS A
12 Mar 2023 · with Gerard Escoda Morell
C3
DCUB SPORTS D
12 Feb 2023 · with Oriol Marine Benitez
C3
VPADEL GANDESA
4 Feb 2023 · with Daniel Garnica Jove
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Victor Lopez Rubio · 94Daniel Garnica Jove · 85Alan Laguna Alonso · 44Emmanuel Cruz Lagunas · 43David Orriols Casas · 32Oriol Marine Benitez · 29Alejandro Pena - · 28Daniel Sangenis Perez · 27Adria Cruz Izquierdo · 24Dani Romera Ramirez · 24Pablo Leguizamon Rodriguez · 18Mehmet Ece Çelik · 16ANGEL BLASCO BAIDEZ · 16Fernando Portillo Fuertes · 10Aitor Beguiristain Buria · 10Gerard Escoda Morell · 5Marc Martinez Varela · 0Adria Capafons Garcia · 0