Aleix Vaquer Campillo

PADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT A · Bcn-m 1a Categoria Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT A →Pair 1
224
Points
10
Matches
20%
Wins (2-8)
25%
Sets won (6-18)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

672022-1 Obertura249 ▲1822023-1 Obertura2492023-2 Clausura224 ▼252024-1 Obertura2242024-2 Clausura173 ▼512025-1 Obertura167 ▼62025-2 Clausura153 ▼142026-1 Obertura122 ▼312026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura9 ▲42023-1 Obertura4 ▼52023-2 Clausura10 ▲62024-1 Obertura4 ▼62024-2 Clausura2 ▼22025-1 Obertura22025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

80%2022-1 Obertura78% ▼22023-1 Obertura75% ▼32023-2 Clausura20% ▼552024-1 Obertura67% ▲472024-2 Clausura50% ▼172025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura80% ▲802026-1 Obertura50% ▼302026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura76% ▲92023-1 Obertura57% ▼192023-2 Clausura25% ▼322024-1 Obertura71% ▲462024-2 Clausura50% ▼212025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura75% ▲752026-1 Obertura40% ▼352026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Felipe Pinto Buerba

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Diego Neira Blanco

3 matches together · 0% won · 0-3

2.Josep Pagan Fernandez

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

3.Roger Josende Huerta

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 11 in their team · 37 of 130 in their division

Points
Aleix
224Team average
117Division average
279
Wins
Aleix
20%Team average
18%Division average
47%
Sets won
Aleix
25%Team average
21%Division average
47%
Matches
Aleix
10Team average
6.7Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

47/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Against the top 3 they win 0% (0/5); the average is 27%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AleixTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.22.426.470.5
Wins at home0%0/614%51%
Wins away50%2/420%44%
Against the top 30%0/55%27%
Against the rest40%2/521%57%
Three-set matches50%2/439%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).40%2/532%44%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak10.71.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.22.2%14.3%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.77%10/1343%34%
Different partners42.73.3
First half17%1/621%47%
Second half25%1/418%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AleixTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 122%2/915%49%
Pareja 20%0/131%50%

Match history · 10

DJUNIOR A
27 May 2024 · with Felipe Pinto Buerba
C1
VCLUB PADEL CORNELLA B
12 May 2024 · with Josep Pagan Fernandez
C1
DCT BARCINO B
28 Apr 2024 · with Diego Neira Blanco
C1
DPADEL INDOOR MATARÓ A
14 Apr 2024 · with Josep Pagan Fernandez
C2
DTOT PADEL PLAY A
7 Apr 2024 · with Diego Neira Blanco
C1
DJUNIOR A
17 Mar 2024 · with Roger Josende Huerta
C1
DCLUB PADEL CORNELLA B
10 Mar 2024 · with Josep Pagan Fernandez
C1
VCT BARCINO B
24 Feb 2024 · with Felipe Pinto Buerba
C1
DPADEL GUALBA A
18 Feb 2024 · with Josep Pagan Fernandez
C1
DPADEL INDOOR MATARÓ A
11 Feb 2024 · with Diego Neira Blanco
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Felipe Pinto Buerba1-150%C1
Josep Pagan Fernandez1-325%C1
Roger Josende Huerta0-10%C1
Diego Neira Blanco0-30%C1

Teammates

Roger Josende Huerta · 166Matias Simeoni Zazu · 164Pere Soler Vicente · 163Felipe Pinto Buerba · 130David De Juan Enseñat · 120Josep Pagan Fernandez · 88Pau Perez Torras · 60Diego Neira Blanco · 60Enric Sanchez Hernando · 60Victor Maurizot Pont · 57Pedro Ferrer Muñoz · 24