Narcis Bartina Bota

GEIEG D · Girona (f) 3a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: GEIEG D →Either
8
Points
9
Matches
33%
Wins (3-6)
33%
Sets won (6-12)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura8 ▲82023-1 Obertura82023-2 Clausura24 ▲162024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura30 ▲62025-1 Obertura302025-2 Clausura20 ▼102026-1 Obertura24 ▲42026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura9 ▲42023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura52024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura72026-1 Obertura2 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

20%2022-1 Obertura33% ▲132023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura40%2024-1 Obertura50% ▲102024-2 Clausura40% ▼102025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura43%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲572026-2 Clausura

Sets won

27%2022-1 Obertura33% ▲62023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura45%2024-1 Obertura50% ▲52024-2 Clausura33% ▼172025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura43%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲572026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Albert Molina Villanova

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2.Antoni RUBIO RODRIGUEZ

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Enric Soro Mas

6 matches together · 17% won · 1-5

2.Joel Palmada Puig

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 15 in their team · 21 of 127 in their division

Points
Narcis
8Team average
10Division average
5
Wins
Narcis
33%Team average
45%Division average
48%
Sets won
Narcis
33%Team average
45%Division average
48%
Matches
Narcis
9Team average
6.4Division average
6.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

84/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
At home they win 50% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

NarcisTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.0.92.77.7
Wins at home50%3/646%49%
Wins away0%0/345%47%
Against the top 320%1/530%30%
Against the rest50%2/451%56%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).38%3/845%49%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak22.12.4
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.13%13.3%14.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.56%9/1640%42%
Different partners444.4
First half40%2/533%47%
Second half25%1/457%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

NarcisTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/144%50%
Pareja 20%0/438%50%
Pareja 375%3/463%50%

Match history · 9

DPADEL CLUB VILACOLUM B
10 Jun 2023 · with Enric Soro Mas
C2
DBREAK PADEL B
27 May 2023 · with Enric Soro Mas
C2
VPADEL VILA-CAP ROIG C
13 May 2023 · with Antoni RUBIO RODRIGUEZ
C3
DGIPADEL GIRONA B
15 Apr 2023 · with Enric Soro Mas
C1
DPADEL CLUB VILACOLUM B
1 Apr 2023 · with Enric Soro Mas
C3
VBREAK PADEL B
18 Mar 2023 · with Enric Soro Mas
C3
VTENNIS PALAFRUGELL A
11 Mar 2023 · with Albert Molina Villanova
C3
DCLUB TENNIS D'ARO B
11 Feb 2023 · with Enric Soro Mas
C2
DGIPADEL GIRONA B
5 Feb 2023 · with Joel Palmada Puig
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Albert Molina Villanova1-0100%C3
Antoni RUBIO RODRIGUEZ1-0100%C3
Joel Palmada Puig0-10%C2
Enric Soro Mas1-517%C2

Teammates

Jordi Hernansaez Benedito · 32Jordi Oliver Rodriguez · 32Marco De Tiburcio Soro · 16Joel Palmada Puig · 16Enric Soro Mas · 8JORDI PALMADA COLOMER · 8DAVID RAFOLS PELAEZ · 8Marc Xargayo Sanchez · 8Guillem Vila Ortega · 8Antoni RUBIO RODRIGUEZ · 8Albert Molina Villanova · 0Josep Pamplona Bruset · 0Adria Garcia Morejon · 0Alejandro Augusto Ortega Rodriguez · 0