Roger Pineda Saladelafont

CLUB TENNIS D'ARO B · Girona-m 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS D'ARO B →Pair 3
0
Points
8
Matches
38%
Wins (3-5)
44%
Sets won (8-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

162022-1 Obertura34 ▲182023-1 Obertura342023-2 Clausura64 ▲302024-1 Obertura642024-2 Clausura0 ▼642025-1 Obertura36 ▲362025-2 Clausura60 ▲242026-1 Obertura36 ▼242026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura8 ▲32023-1 Obertura4 ▼42023-2 Clausura-2024-1 Obertura12024-2 Clausura8 ▲72025-1 Obertura4 ▼42025-2 Clausura3 ▼12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲602023-1 Obertura0% ▼1002023-2 Clausura-2024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura38% ▲382025-1 Obertura50% ▲122025-2 Clausura33% ▼172026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

33%2022-1 Obertura94% ▲612023-1 Obertura11% ▼832023-2 Clausura-2024-1 Obertura33%2024-2 Clausura44% ▲112025-1 Obertura45% ▲12025-2 Clausura43% ▼22026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.DANI BIADIU TENA

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.David Adria Alcañiz

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.FERRAN RODRIGUEZ PLANA

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Ferran Lopez Figuls

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Francesc Lopez Figuls

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.David Lloveras Ramonet

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

11 of 14 in their team · 90 of 108 in their division

Points
Roger
0Team average
26Division average
60
Wins
Roger
38%Team average
44%Division average
46%
Sets won
Roger
44%Team average
45%Division average
46%
Matches
Roger
8Team average
6Division average
6.1

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

89/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 48%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RogerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home60%3/559%54%
Wins away0%0/337%35%
Against the top 325%1/426%25%
Against the rest50%2/457%59%
Three-set matches0%0/235%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).43%3/741%44%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak21.71.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.15%14.3%13.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%8/1443%40%
Different partners73.93.6
First half67%2/336%47%
Second half20%1/558%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RogerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 338%3/836%50%

Match history · 8

DCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES C
24 May 2025 · with DANI BIADIU TENA
C3
VPADEL INDOOR LLORET B
17 May 2025 · with DANI BIADIU TENA
C3
DVILA CAP ROIG C
26 Apr 2025 · with Juan Carlos Vargas Lopez
C3
DPADEL INDIANS BEGUR A
12 Apr 2025 · with David Lloveras Ramonet
C3
DCN ESTARTIT A - Setpoint Empordà
5 Apr 2025 · with Francesc Lopez Figuls
C3
DTENNIS PALAFRUGELL B
30 Mar 2025 · with Ferran Lopez Figuls
C3
VCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES C
22 Mar 2025 · with FERRAN RODRIGUEZ PLANA
C3
VPADEL INDIANS BEGUR A
8 Feb 2025 · with David Adria Alcañiz
C3

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Juan Carlos Vargas Lopez · 77Xavier Ato Herrera · 72Oriol Boix Bertran · 57Francesc Lopez Figuls · 52David Miranda Rodriguez · 48David Biadiu Cateura · 48David Ato Herrera · 36David Lloveras Ramonet · 36David Adria Alcañiz · 20Ferran Lopez Figuls · 12Jose Luis Rodriguez Miranda · 12Enric Ruiz Torres · 12HUGO TRAMULLAS DE NYS · 12DANI BIADIU TENA · 0FERRAN RODRIGUEZ PLANA · 0Esteban Edo Gimeno · 0Albert Girones Stierle · 0