Guzman Barcia Rivero

Granviamar Club Esportiu · Bcn-m Barcelonès 5a Categoria A

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: Granviamar Club Esportiu →Either
64
Points
10
Matches
80%
Wins (8-2)
81%
Sets won (17-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura30 ▲102023-1 Obertura302023-2 Clausura0 ▼302024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura64 ▲642025-1 Obertura88 ▲242025-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura2 ▼42023-1 Obertura3 ▲12023-2 Clausura6 ▲32024-1 Obertura4 ▼22024-2 Clausura10 ▲62025-1 Obertura4 ▼62025-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼502023-1 Obertura67% ▲672023-2 Clausura67%2024-1 Obertura75% ▲82024-2 Clausura80% ▲52025-1 Obertura75% ▼52025-2 Clausura

Sets won

53%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼532023-1 Obertura71% ▲712023-2 Clausura59% ▼122024-1 Obertura67% ▲82024-2 Clausura81% ▲142025-1 Obertura75% ▼62025-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jordi Torne Reverter

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez

5 matches together · 80% won · 4-1

3.IÑAKI GOMEZ-MORENO VELEZ

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.PAU CANOSA BOU

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 19 in their team · 3 of 158 in their division

Points
Guzman
64Team average
21Division average
14
Wins
Guzman
80%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Sets won
Guzman
81%Team average
58%Division average
45%
Matches
Guzman
10Team average
4.4Division average
4.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

41/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GuzmanTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.410.59.5
Wins at home80%4/551%52%
Wins away80%4/565%41%
Against the top 333%1/358%31%
Against the rest100%7/754%54%
Three-set matches0%0/125%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%6/839%41%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak52.11.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.29.6%10.5%10.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%10/1431%30%
Different partners43.13.4
First half100%4/455%44%
Second half67%4/656%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GuzmanTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 180%4/586%50%
Pareja 280%4/564%50%

Match history · 10

VCLUB PADEL VALL HEBRON
31 May 2025 · with Jordi Torne Reverter
C1
VPADEL CENTER PENEDES
25 May 2025 · with Jordi Torne Reverter
C1
DVETERANS CASTELLDEFELS
17 May 2025 · with Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez
C2
VCN MONTJUIC B
10 May 2025 · with Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez
C2
DBONASPORT B
27 Apr 2025 · with PAU CANOSA BOU
C1
VBCN PADEL ACADEMY
12 Apr 2025 · with Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez
C2
VCLUB PADEL VALL HEBRON
30 Mar 2025 · with Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez
C1
VPADEL CENTER PENEDES
15 Mar 2025 · with IÑAKI GOMEZ-MORENO VELEZ
C2
VVETERANS CASTELLDEFELS
8 Mar 2025 · with Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez
C2
VCN MONTJUIC B
23 Feb 2025 · with Jordi Torne Reverter
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jordi Torne Reverter3-0100%C1
Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez4-180%C2
IÑAKI GOMEZ-MORENO VELEZ1-0100%C2
PAU CANOSA BOU0-10%C1

Teammates

Jordi Torne Reverter · 54ALEX ESPADA MELO · 54TONI PORCAR FUSTER · 40PAU CANOSA BOU · 38Daniel Lobato Rodriguez · 24Joan Marquez Fernandez · 24Ignacio Marin Torres · 24Hipolito Richart Gonzalez · 20Alejandro Canosa Alonso · 18Fco. Javier Ponce Gegundez · 18Victor Mosquera Mallen · 10MARC BRUGUE GARCIA · 8Jordi Rodriguez Laso · 4Felix Sanchez Lladro · 0JAN CAMPAMA FARID WADIE · 0Sergi Outomuro Lopez · 0Gerard Navarro Bartra · 0Claudio Outomuro Rodriguez · 0IÑAKI GOMEZ-MORENO VELEZ · 0Joan Delhort Muro · 0PEDRO FERNANDEZ GOMEZ · 0IKER CABRERIZO GIL · 0