Elena Aromir Puig

JUNIOR A · Bcn-f 1a Categoria Grup C

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: JUNIOR A →Pair 3
40
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
75%
Sets won (6-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

812022-1 Obertura60 ▼212023-1 Obertura602023-2 Clausura40 ▼202024-1 Obertura402024-2 Clausura115 ▲752025-1 Obertura151 ▲362025-2 Clausura110 ▼412026-1 Obertura98 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura4 ▼32023-1 Obertura2 ▼22023-2 Clausura4 ▲22024-1 Obertura2 ▼22024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura4 ▼12025-2 Clausura5 ▲12026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

43%2022-1 Obertura25% ▼182023-1 Obertura50% ▲252023-2 Clausura75% ▲252024-1 Obertura50% ▼252024-2 Clausura60% ▲102025-1 Obertura25% ▼352025-2 Clausura60% ▲352026-1 Obertura100% ▲402026-2 Clausura

Sets won

56%2022-1 Obertura33% ▼232023-1 Obertura60% ▲272023-2 Clausura75% ▲152024-1 Obertura60% ▼152024-2 Clausura64% ▲42025-1 Obertura40% ▼242025-2 Clausura55% ▲152026-1 Obertura80% ▲252026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Amparo Sirvent Raga

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Anaïs Gomez Ramon

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Patricia Gonzalez Quintero

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Mireia Castella Kastner

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Laura Macaya Coscollola

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

13 of 14 in their team · 82 of 128 in their division

Points
Elena
40Team average
195Division average
195
Wins
Elena
75%Team average
86%Division average
47%
Sets won
Elena
75%Team average
87%Division average
47%
Matches
Elena
4Team average
6Division average
5.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

44/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ElenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1035.159.9
Wins at home100%2/293%54%
Wins away50%1/277%43%
Against the top 350%1/253%26%
Against the rest100%2/296%60%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak34.11.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8.3%14.3%12.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%4/1443%36%
Different partners44.13.5
First half50%1/286%47%
Second half100%2/284%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ElenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 20%0/179%50%
Pareja 3100%3/386%50%

Match history · 4

VPADEL LA LLAGOSTA A
2 Jun 2024 · with Patricia Gonzalez Quintero
C3
VALFOU PADEL CLUB A
27 Apr 2024 · with Anaïs Gomez Ramon
C3
VCLUB PÁDEL VILANOVA A
7 Apr 2024 · with Amparo Sirvent Raga
C3
DTENNIS CLUB BADALONA A
18 Feb 2024 · with Mireia Castella Kastner
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Laura Macaya Coscollola · 368Carola Custodero Mauri · 366Nadia Fernandes Gomez · 357Andrea Murillo Pagès · 340Carmen Ribot Castello · 268Mireia Castella Kastner · 264Sandra Tatche Gurrera · 192Anaïs Gomez Ramon · 176Amparo Sirvent Raga · 116Patricia Gonzalez Quintero · 108Anabel Carreras Martinez · 92Nona Cuartero Llunell · 44Andrea Sanchez Campillo · 0