Fco Manuel Gonzalez Frutos

CLUB DE TENNIS PREMIA DE DALT A · Bcn-m Maresme 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB DE TENNIS PREMIA DE DALT A →Pair 2
16
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
73%
Sets won (8-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

342022-1 Obertura108 ▲742023-1 Obertura1082023-2 Clausura16 ▼922024-1 Obertura162024-2 Clausura80 ▲642025-1 Obertura64 ▼162025-2 Clausura88 ▲242026-1 Obertura56 ▼322026-2 Clausura

Matches

132022-1 Obertura10 ▼32023-1 Obertura3 ▼72023-2 Clausura5 ▲22024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura3 ▲22026-1 Obertura1 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

69%2022-1 Obertura10% ▼592023-1 Obertura100% ▲902023-2 Clausura80% ▼202024-1 Obertura0% ▼802024-2 Clausura75% ▲752025-1 Obertura100% ▲252025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura100% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2022-1 Obertura17% ▼542023-1 Obertura86% ▲692023-2 Clausura73% ▼132024-1 Obertura0% ▼732024-2 Clausura70% ▲702025-1 Obertura100% ▲302025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura100% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Marc Coma Bosch

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Joan Carrillo Escola

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Oriol Sendra Marti

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

7 of 16 in their team · 82 of 134 in their division

Points
Fco
16Team average
58Division average
66
Wins
Fco
80%Team average
57%Division average
47%
Sets won
Fco
73%Team average
57%Division average
46%
Matches
Fco
5Team average
4.5Division average
4.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

8/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

FcoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3.219.724.5
Wins at home67%2/366%53%
Wins away100%2/250%41%
Against the top 367%2/347%33%
Against the rest100%2/263%55%
Three-set matches100%1/145%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/436%45%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak31.91.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.19%12.5%10.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.38%5/1335%32%
Different partners43.83.3
First half67%2/348%44%
Second half100%2/257%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

FcoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 267%2/350%50%
Pareja 3100%2/258%50%

Match history · 5

VPADEL INDOOR BADALONA A - ioko
25 May 2024 · with Joan Carrillo Escola
C2
VUP PADEL B
28 Apr 2024 · with Oriol Sendra Marti
C2
VLA RIERA PÀDEL B
7 Apr 2024 · with Marc Coma Bosch
C3
DUP PADEL A
10 Mar 2024 · with Oriol Sendra Marti
C2
VUP PADEL B
24 Feb 2024 · with Roger Montaño Nuñez
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Marc Coma Bosch2-0100%C3
Joan Carrillo Escola2-0100%C2
Roger Montaño Nuñez1-0100%C3
Alejandro Pizarro Urbina1-0100%-
Oriol Sendra Marti1-150%C2

Teammates

Carles Batlle Martin · 352Joan Carrillo Escola · 196Ferran Cantariño Iglesias · 135David Guell Kuklinski · 78ALBERT MOYA DE LA ROSA · 77Alejandro Pizarro Urbina · 42Xavier Serra Bastida · 26Marcos Cadarso Font · 16Pol Buxade Agudelo · 16Aitor Corbalan Almendros · 8ALVARO YUSTOS PEREZ · 0Victor Yustos Perez · 0Oriol Sendra Marti · 0Marc Coma Bosch · 0Roger Montaño Nuñez · 0Guim Cormand Bayes · 0Ivan Olive Martinez · 0