Ugo Moreno Nolla

CTP CAN JULI A · Bcn-m 1a Categoria Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CTP CAN JULI A →Pair 2
178
Points
5
Matches
40%
Wins (2-3)
46%
Sets won (6-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

2742022-1 Obertura136 ▼1382023-1 Obertura1362023-2 Clausura124 ▼122024-1 Obertura1242024-2 Clausura30 ▼942025-1 Obertura158 ▲1282025-2 Clausura178 ▲202026-1 Obertura159 ▼192026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura6 ▲32023-1 Obertura4 ▼22023-2 Clausura1 ▼32024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura102025-1 Obertura1 ▼92025-2 Clausura5 ▲42026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2022-1 Obertura33%2023-1 Obertura25% ▼82023-2 Clausura100% ▲752024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura90%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼902025-2 Clausura40% ▲402026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura40% ▼102023-1 Obertura25% ▼152023-2 Clausura67% ▲422024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura78%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼782025-2 Clausura46% ▲462026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Eduard Porta Aguila

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Pol Ferrer I Hontoria

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2026-1 Obertura: 1-2

2.Gerard Gonzalez Reyes

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Ruben Solís Dolcet

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 15 in their team · 48 of 112 in their division

Points
Ugo
178Team average
270Division average
326
Wins
Ugo
40%Team average
33%Division average
48%
Sets won
Ugo
46%Team average
33%Division average
48%
Matches
Ugo
5Team average
4.7Division average
4.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

94/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/3), against 50% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

UgoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.35.657.6105.1
Wins at home40%2/551%72%
Against the top 333%1/328%38%
Against the rest50%1/240%57%
Three-set matches33%1/361%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/338%50%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak11.21.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.14.3%11.8%10.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1235%32%
Different partners32.72.7
First half67%2/356%50%
Second half0%0/221%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

UgoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%2/417%50%
Pareja 30%0/142%50%

Match history · 5

DCTA.GIMENO A
23 May 2026 · with Gerard Gonzalez Reyes
C2
DPADEL BARCELONA EL PRAT A
11 Apr 2026 · with Pol Ferrer I Hontoria
C2
VINDOOR PADEL BAGES by RPADEL A - Promofix
28 Mar 2026 · with Eduard Porta Aguila
C2
DCLUB PADEL VILANOVA A
7 Mar 2026 · with Pol Ferrer I Hontoria
C3
VCT DE LA SALUT A
28 Feb 2026 · with Pol Ferrer I Hontoria
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Eduard Porta Aguila1-0100%C2
Pol Ferrer I Hontoria1-233%C2
Gerard Gonzalez Reyes0-10%C2
Ruben Solís Dolcet0-10%-

Teammates

MARC MILA RAFI · 2314Guillem Bonet Viñallonga · 475Gerard Gonzalez Reyes · 222JORDI PALAU GOMEZ · 195Aleix Vilalta Vidosa · 192Ivan Criado Maestre · 112Marc Ortega Franco · 112Pol Ferrer I Hontoria · 80Eduard Porta Aguila · 48David Ordoñez Franco · 36Jose Guerra Flores · 32Raul Garcia Olivares · 28Xavi Colmenero Fernandez · 24Alex Serra Ignacio · 0Sergio Benito Garcia · 0