Ismael Peris Vives

CLUB PADEL VILANOVA B · Bcn-m Barcelonès 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PADEL VILANOVA B →Pair 1
120
Points
9
Matches
33%
Wins (3-6)
40%
Sets won (8-12)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

702022-1 Obertura100 ▲302023-1 Obertura1002023-2 Clausura80 ▼202024-1 Obertura802024-2 Clausura168 ▲882025-1 Obertura180 ▲122025-2 Clausura120 ▼602026-1 Obertura100 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura6 ▼22023-1 Obertura3 ▼32023-2 Clausura8 ▲52024-1 Obertura7 ▼12024-2 Clausura72025-1 Obertura4 ▼32025-2 Clausura9 ▲52026-1 Obertura1 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

63%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲42023-1 Obertura100% ▲332023-2 Clausura75% ▼252024-1 Obertura86% ▲112024-2 Clausura100% ▲142025-1 Obertura75% ▼252025-2 Clausura33% ▼422026-1 Obertura0% ▼332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

63%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲42023-1 Obertura100% ▲332023-2 Clausura72% ▼282024-1 Obertura80% ▲82024-2 Clausura93% ▲132025-1 Obertura70% ▼232025-2 Clausura40% ▼302026-1 Obertura33% ▼72026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Alvaro Llobet Grau

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Pol Herreros Pascual

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Jordi Vidal Cuneo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Ricardo Deitg Saleta

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Pablo Martin Narvaez Noya

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 16 in their team · 35 of 125 in their division

Points
Ismael
120Team average
53Division average
93
Wins
Ismael
33%Team average
29%Division average
46%
Sets won
Ismael
40%Team average
30%Division average
47%
Matches
Ismael
9Team average
4.2Division average
3.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

84/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 54%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

IsmaelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.13.321.537.9
Wins at home40%2/551%67%
Wins away25%1/47%29%
Against the top 320%1/518%31%
Against the rest50%2/452%61%
Three-set matches0%0/252%54%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/458%48%
Current streak4 lost--
Best winning streak21.21.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.23.1%11.1%10.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1232%31%
Different partners632.6
First half50%2/426%47%
Second half20%1/537%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

IsmaelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 125%1/425%50%
Pareja 233%1/333%50%
Pareja 350%1/255%51%

Match history · 9

DCT BARCINO A
30 May 2026 · with Ismael Guerrero Carrillo
C1
DLAIETÀ A
23 May 2026 · with Pablo Martin Narvaez Noya
C2
DDAVID LLOYD CLUB TURO A
17 May 2026 · with Pol Herreros Pascual
C1
DVALL PARC B
10 May 2026 · with Ricardo Deitg Saleta
C2
VRCT BARCELONA 1899 B
3 May 2026 · with Pol Herreros Pascual
C1
DCT BARCINO A
28 Mar 2026 · with Jordi Vidal Cuneo
C1
DLAIETÀ A
22 Mar 2026 · with Alvaro Llobet Grau
C3
VDAVID LLOYD CLUB TURO A
14 Mar 2026 · with Alvaro Llobet Grau
C3
VSEC - PADELCORB A
31 Jan 2026 · with Alvaro Llobet Grau
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Pablo Garde Sadia · 160Carlos Carratala Olive · 124Ismael Guerrero Carrillo · 88Pablo Martin Narvaez Noya · 84Pol Herreros Pascual · 68Jordi Vidal Cuneo · 64Alex Quesada Acosta · 48Mario Herrero Garcia · 40Daniel Cid Coines · 36Javier Lucas Andres · 28Vicente Garcia Rubira · 12Miquel Tomas Nadal · 12Ricardo Deitg Saleta · 12Javier Sanchez Girona · 4Juan Diaz-Salazar Doña · 4Alvaro Llobet Grau · 0Gerard Palacios Carbonell · 0Javier Caballero Vicente · 0Ricardo Argelaguet Calado · 0