Ona Urquizu Caceres

CE VALLDOREIX B · Bcn-f 1a Categoria Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CE VALLDOREIX B →Pair 2
180
Points
10
Matches
60%
Wins (6-4)
56%
Sets won (14-11)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

302022-1 Obertura255 ▲2252023-1 Obertura2552023-2 Clausura107 ▼1482024-1 Obertura1072024-2 Clausura180 ▲732025-1 Obertura160 ▼202025-2 Clausura180 ▲202026-1 Obertura254 ▲742026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura8 ▼22023-1 Obertura5 ▼32023-2 Clausura10 ▲52024-1 Obertura3 ▼72024-2 Clausura10 ▲72025-1 Obertura4 ▼62025-2 Clausura6 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

80%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼302023-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-2 Clausura70% ▼302024-1 Obertura67% ▼32024-2 Clausura60% ▼72025-1 Obertura75% ▲152025-2 Clausura67% ▼82026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

65%2022-1 Obertura44% ▼212023-1 Obertura91% ▲472023-2 Clausura61% ▼302024-1 Obertura67% ▲62024-2 Clausura56% ▼112025-1 Obertura75% ▲192025-2 Clausura67% ▼82026-1 Obertura67%2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Elisabeth Royo Tacias

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Sonia Delgado Tardif

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

3.Sandra Casas Adelantado

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.EMMA BALSELLS PAMIES

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Diana Llanas Casserras

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 14 in their team · 26 of 129 in their division

Points
Ona
180Team average
114Division average
128
Wins
Ona
60%Team average
39%Division average
46%
Sets won
Ona
56%Team average
42%Division average
47%
Matches
Ona
10Team average
6Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

36/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

OnaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1821.845.9
Wins at home60%3/545%51%
Wins away60%3/533%39%
Against the top 360%3/529%28%
Against the rest60%3/550%54%
Three-set matches60%3/534%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).57%4/736%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak52.31.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.27.3%14.3%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%10/1443%34%
Different partners53.63.1
First half50%3/638%47%
Second half75%3/445%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

OnaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%2/357%50%
Pareja 250%2/443%50%
Pareja 367%2/357%50%

Match history · 10

DCD TERRASSA A
31 May 2025 · with Diana Llanas Casserras
C2
VATLETIC TERRASSA A
17 May 2025 · with Elisabeth Royo Tacias
C2
VVALL PARC A
15 May 2025 · with Sonia Delgado Tardif
C2
VCLUB PADEL CORNELLA A
26 Apr 2025 · with Elisabeth Royo Tacias
C3
VCD TERRASSA A
31 Mar 2025 · with Sonia Delgado Tardif
C1
VUP PADEL A
22 Mar 2025 · with Sonia Delgado Tardif
C1
DATLETIC TERRASSA A
18 Mar 2025 · with EMMA BALSELLS PAMIES
C3
DVALL PARC A
23 Feb 2025 · with Sonia Delgado Tardif
C1
DCLUB PADEL CORNELLA A
15 Feb 2025 · with EMMA BALSELLS PAMIES
C2
VREAL CLUB DE POLO DE BARCELONA A
8 Feb 2025 · with Sandra Casas Adelantado
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Esther Villarejo mateo · 240Sonia Delgado Tardif · 220ALEJANDRA MUÑOZ CABISTAÑ · 180Diana Llanas Casserras · 180Monica Gonzalez Gordo · 164Ainoa Ortiz Valois · 147EMMA BALSELLS PAMIES · 120Maria Boyero Iranzo · 47Blanca Espot Palacio · 40Olga Carne Permanyer · 36Sandra Casas Adelantado · 20Elisabeth Royo Tacias · 20Maria Alcalde Sanchez · 20Desiree Janssen · 6Marta Yin Ferrer Ramos · 0