Josep Maria Gaya Casabon

PADELINDOOR C · Lleida-m 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADELINDOOR C →Either
48
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
67%
Sets won (8-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

242022-1 Obertura94 ▲702023-1 Obertura942023-2 Clausura48 ▼462024-1 Obertura482024-2 Clausura128 ▲802025-2 Clausura100 ▼282026-1 Obertura68 ▼322026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura6 ▼12023-1 Obertura3 ▼32023-2 Clausura5 ▲22024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura-2025-2 Clausura32026-1 Obertura2 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

29%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲382023-1 Obertura33% ▼342023-2 Clausura80% ▲472024-1 Obertura50% ▼302024-2 Clausura-2025-2 Clausura33%2026-1 Obertura50% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

41%2022-1 Obertura60% ▲192023-1 Obertura33% ▼272023-2 Clausura67% ▲342024-1 Obertura50% ▼172024-2 Clausura-2025-2 Clausura44%2026-1 Obertura40% ▼42026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Xavier Farran Blanes

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2023-2 Clausura: 1-1

2.ERIC SOLSONA MORERA

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Lander Elkoro Aboitiz

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.David Tapiol Breeze

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Damia Tella Redondo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 17 in their team · 56 of 102 in their division

Points
Josep
48Team average
59Division average
65
Wins
Josep
80%Team average
64%Division average
51%
Sets won
Josep
67%Team average
61%Division average
50%
Matches
Josep
5Team average
3.9Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

34/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JosepTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.9.620.119.7
Wins at home100%2/275%62%
Wins away67%2/351%42%
Against the top 350%1/255%37%
Against the rest100%3/373%61%
Three-set matches100%2/279%55%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%3/359%49%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak42.21.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.19%11.8%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1232%39%
Different partners53.33.5
First half100%2/277%53%
Second half67%2/343%52%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JosepTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/164%51%
Pareja 250%1/255%51%
Pareja 3100%2/273%51%

Match history · 5

DPADELINDOOR B
25 May 2024 · with David Tapiol Breeze
C2
VPÀDEL TÀRREGA B
27 Apr 2024 · with Xavier Farran Blanes
C2
VLA SERRETA A - Gràfix Digital
21 Apr 2024 · with Damaso Aranda Novell
C3
VPADELINDOOR B
16 Mar 2024 · with Lander Elkoro Aboitiz
C3
VLA SERRETA A - Gràfix Digital
17 Feb 2024 · with ERIC SOLSONA MORERA
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

ERIC SOLSONA MORERA · 271David Tapiol Breeze · 157Damia Tella Redondo · 84Xavier Farran Blanes · 72Eric Muñoz Peñafiel · 68Carlos Perez Espasa · 60Marc Castro Gutierrez · 60Edgar Alba Vich · 56Adria Picazo Hernandez · 48David Casal Vall · 36Eric Cobos Sanchez · 36Danut Grigore Tarca Mici · 30Jorge Arredondo Garcia · 24Josep A. Lopez Lujano · 12Marc Bach Sirvent · 12Lander Elkoro Aboitiz · 0Carlos Gomez Juan · 0Ricard Pallas Satue · 0Miguel Angel Nieto Gardel · 0Damaso Aranda Novell · 0