Ignasi Soley Moran

CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 A · .bcn (f) Divisio D'honor A Grup B

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 A →Pair 2
183
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
64%
Sets won (7-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura183 ▲1632023-1 Obertura1832023-2 Clausura829 ▲6462024-1 Obertura8292024-2 Clausura933 ▲1042025-1 Obertura173 ▼7602025-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura5 ▲22023-1 Obertura2 ▼32023-2 Clausura11 ▲92024-1 Obertura3 ▼82024-2 Clausura5 ▲22025-1 Obertura1 ▼42025-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼72023-1 Obertura100% ▲402023-2 Clausura82% ▼182024-1 Obertura33% ▼492024-2 Clausura60% ▲272025-1 Obertura0% ▼602025-2 Clausura

Sets won

60%2022-1 Obertura64% ▲42023-1 Obertura100% ▲362023-2 Clausura76% ▼242024-1 Obertura38% ▼382024-2 Clausura55% ▲172025-1 Obertura0% ▼552025-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Jordi Busquets Morera

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2022-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Ricard Visa Sola

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2023-1 Obertura: 1-1 · 2022-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.RAUL CABALLERO RODRIGUEZ

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Jordi Hernandez Pastor

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Sergi Roca Castells

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 17 in their team · 76 of 177 in their division

Points
Ignasi
183Team average
213Division average
419
Wins
Ignasi
60%Team average
51%Division average
50%
Sets won
Ignasi
64%Team average
52%Division average
49%
Matches
Ignasi
5Team average
6.4Division average
6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

49/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (1/3), against 48% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

IgnasiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.36.639.3100.1
Wins at home67%2/373%60%
Wins away50%1/232%36%
Against the top 30%0/138%33%
Against the rest75%3/459%54%
Three-set matches0%0/144%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/348%48%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak22.11.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.10.3%11.7%10.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.28%5/1835%31%
Different partners43.93.7
First half50%1/236%47%
Second half67%2/363%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

IgnasiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/156%50%
Pareja 233%1/350%50%
Pareja 3100%1/156%50%

Match history · 5

VNTCPADEL A
30 May 2023 · with RAUL CABALLERO RODRIGUEZ
C3
VTERRASSASPORTS B Aranow
21 May 2023 · with Ricard Visa Sola
C2
DTOT PADEL PLAY A
21 May 2023 · with Jordi Hernandez Pastor
C2
VTERRASSASPORTS B Aranow
12 Mar 2023 · with Jordi Busquets Morera
C1
DRCT BARCELONA 1899 A
11 Feb 2023 · with Ricard Visa Sola
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Jordi Busquets Morera · 912Joan Graells Alegre · 509Jordi Hernandez Pastor · 426Victor Montañes Ramos · 322Ricard Visa Sola · 232Carles Xarau Diez · 211Joan Brullet Gubern · 202Sergi Roca Castells · 132Francesc Bayona Castella · 123Simo Fores Argiles · 111Ignasi Carballeira Maranges · 88Marc Baulenas Dominguez · 80Gerard Puig Morell · 48RAUL CABALLERO RODRIGUEZ · 40Frederic Puig Zambrano · 0ORIOL FIGUEROLA GOMA · 0Eric Puigmitja Andreo · 0