Ruben Manau Fandos

LAIETÀ A · Bcn-m Barcelonès 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: LAIETÀ A →Either
20
Points
5
Matches
40%
Wins (2-3)
36%
Sets won (4-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

152022-1 Obertura43 ▲282023-1 Obertura432023-2 Clausura0 ▼432024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura20 ▲202025-1 Obertura32 ▲122025-2 Clausura48 ▲162026-1 Obertura112 ▲642026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura42023-1 Obertura3 ▼12023-2 Clausura2 ▼12024-1 Obertura22024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 ▼32025-2 Clausura8 ▲62026-1 Obertura1 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼502023-1 Obertura33% ▲332023-2 Clausura50% ▲172024-1 Obertura0% ▼502024-2 Clausura40% ▲402025-1 Obertura50% ▲102025-2 Clausura75% ▲252026-1 Obertura100% ▲252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

44%2022-1 Obertura11% ▼332023-1 Obertura43% ▲322023-2 Clausura0% ▼432024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura36% ▲362025-1 Obertura50% ▲142025-2 Clausura68% ▲182026-1 Obertura67% ▼12026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Marc Garcia Riera

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.David Canudas Fernandez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Lluis Querol Rubio

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Gerard Vila Bruna

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Antonio Alles Pons

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

13 of 22 in their team · 135 of 190 in their division

Points
Ruben
20Team average
144Division average
124
Wins
Ruben
40%Team average
45%Division average
45%
Sets won
Ruben
36%Team average
47%Division average
45%
Matches
Ruben
5Team average
4.8Division average
5.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

92/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/2), against 46% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RubenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.430.544.2
Wins at home67%2/366%57%
Wins away0%0/234%37%
Against the top 30%0/139%33%
Against the rest50%2/455%53%
Three-set matches100%1/148%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/247%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.81.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.6.3%8.3%9.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.28%5/1825%28%
Different partners53.33.5
First half50%1/250%48%
Second half33%1/351%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RubenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/172%50%
Pareja 250%1/261%50%
Pareja 350%1/244%50%

Match history · 5

VCTA.GIMENO A
25 May 2025 · with David Canudas Fernandez
C3
DREAL CLUB DE POLO DE BARCELONA A
18 May 2025 · with Antonio Alles Pons
C3
DAURIAL PADEL CORNELLA C
13 Apr 2025 · with Gerard Vila Bruna
C1
VCLUB TENNIS VILANOVA A
6 Apr 2025 · with Marc Garcia Riera
C2
DPADEL CPI INDOOR CLUB A
29 Mar 2025 · with Lluis Querol Rubio
C2

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Gerard Vila Bruna · 1208Ignazio Ortuño Suque · 409Jordi Llucia Ribera · 385Eduard Pons Argimon · 231Marc Garcia Riera · 182Lluis Querol Rubio · 176David Canudas Fernandez · 128David Serrano Nuñez · 121Enric Peguero Martinez · 92Sergio Genaro Martinez · 55Marc Tregon Estrella · 47Jordi Costa Serra · 40Alberto Coscujuela Palau · 25Josep Pla Perujo · 20Edgar Espla Capdevila · 19Pau Sanchez Mondejar · 19Ignasi Pujado Español · 16Max Marti Garcia · 16Enric Savov Carreras · 12Tomas Rubio Hernandez · 3Antonio Alles Pons · 0Jose Casadevall Renau · 0Francesc Pique Ginesta · 0