Angel Hernandez Ribas

C.T.A.GIMENO A · Bcn Barcelonès 1a Categoria

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: C.T.A.GIMENO A →Pair 1
169
Points
6
Matches
67%
Wins (4-2)
64%
Sets won (9-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

1692022-1 Obertura0 ▼1692024-2 Clausura40 ▲402025-1 Obertura72 ▲322025-2 Clausura32 ▼402026-1 Obertura0 ▼322026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura4 ▼22024-2 Clausura3 ▼12025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura22026-1 Obertura1 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼172024-2 Clausura67% ▲172025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura0%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

64%2022-1 Obertura44% ▼202024-2 Clausura63% ▲192025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura0%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Xavier Vilaseca Lucas

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Eduardo De Juan Pardo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Juan Morego Valls-Jove

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Aleix Fuertes Primo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

13 of 23 in their team · 27 of 216 in their division

Points
Angel
169Team average
398Division average
103
Wins
Angel
67%Team average
82%Division average
48%
Sets won
Angel
64%Team average
76%Division average
47%
Matches
Angel
6Team average
4.9Division average
6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

56/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AngelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.28.2144.529.9
Wins at home100%2/287%57%
Wins away50%2/481%39%
Against the top 350%1/275%31%
Against the rest75%3/482%54%
Three-set matches50%1/270%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/462%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak33.22
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.1%8.7%9.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.30%6/2024%29%
Different partners44.23.8
First half75%3/481%47%
Second half50%1/277%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AngelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%2/475%50%
Pareja 2100%1/175%50%
Pareja 3100%1/188%51%

Match history · 6

DRCT BARCELONA 1899 B
23 Oct 2022 · with Eduardo De Juan Pardo
C1
VCE HISPANO B
16 Oct 2022 · with Xavier Vilaseca Lucas
C1
DAURIAL PÀDEL CORNELLÁ C
24 Apr 2022 · with Aleix Fuertes Primo
C1
VCE LAIETA B
27 Feb 2022 · with Juan Morego Valls-Jove
C2
VPADEL CENTER PENEDES A
6 Feb 2022 · with Eduardo De Juan Pardo
C3
VCLUB PADEL CORNELLA B
30 Jan 2022 · with Xavier Vilaseca Lucas
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Xavier Vilaseca Lucas2-0100%C1
Juan Morego Valls-Jove1-0100%C2
Eduardo De Juan Pardo1-150%C3
Aleix Fuertes Primo0-10%C1

Teammates

Sergio Puertolas Robles · 1622Pol Espinal Rey · 1267Pau Flores Mercader · 1012Xavier Vilaseca Lucas · 945Marc De La Fuente Fontova · 795Xavier De La Fuente Fontova · 730David Macia Dominguez · 507Juan Morego Valls-Jove · 460Josep Fernandez Vila · 364Pau Sanfulgencio Perez · 320Biel Gomez Roldan · 180Hector Pino Castro · 171Arnau Martorell Dorado · 139Gerard Monfort Aubert · 116Ivan Rodriguez Jara · 113Aleix Fuertes Primo · 86Alfred De La Fuente Antonin · 81Hugo Arnaldos Serrano · 64Juan Jesus Muñoz Perez · 30Aleix Guillem Branchadell · 30Julio Perez Sansaloni · 24Eduardo De Juan Pardo · 0Noe Martinez Santamaria · 0Darek Riba Valls · 0