Montserrat Dalmases Gimeno

AURIAL AUGUSTA PADEL B · Bcn-f Vallès 6a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: AURIAL AUGUSTA PADEL B →Either
12
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
58%
Sets won (7-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura6 ▲62025-2 Clausura12 ▲62026-1 Obertura30 ▲182026-2 Clausura

Matches

42025-1 Obertura2 ▼22025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2025-1 Obertura50% ▲252025-2 Clausura60% ▲102026-1 Obertura0% ▼602026-2 Clausura

Sets won

40%2025-1 Obertura60% ▲202025-2 Clausura58% ▼22026-1 Obertura33% ▼252026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Angeles Caputo Caputo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Maria Bosch Clarimon

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Joana Cura Bosch

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Giedre Belda Gisbert

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 22 in their team · 57 of 113 in their division

Points
Montserrat
12Team average
10Division average
20
Wins
Montserrat
60%Team average
32%Division average
44%
Sets won
Montserrat
58%Team average
37%Division average
45%
Matches
Montserrat
5Team average
3.3Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

44/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 33%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MontserratTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.48.76.7
Wins at home100%2/233%49%
Wins away33%1/335%40%
Against the top 30%0/213%29%
Against the rest100%3/354%59%
Three-set matches50%1/225%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/243%47%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak211.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.21.4%9.1%12.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1227%37%
Different partners42.73
First half50%1/242%46%
Second half67%2/333%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MontserratTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/217%50%
Pareja 250%1/242%50%
Pareja 3100%1/158%50%

Match history · 5

VATLETIC TERRASSA D
16 May 2026 · with Angeles Caputo Caputo
C1
VPÀDEL PASQUALET A
10 May 2026 · with Patricia Gari Collado
C3
DX7 INDOOR PADEL SABADELL B
12 Apr 2026 · with Maria Bosch Clarimon
C1
VATLETIC TERRASSA D
15 Mar 2026 · with Joana Cura Bosch
C2
DCD TERRASSA C
7 Feb 2026 · with Angeles Caputo Caputo
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Joana Cura Bosch1-0100%C2
Patricia Gari Collado1-0100%C3
Angeles Caputo Caputo1-150%C2
Maria Bosch Clarimon1-150%C1
Giedre Belda Gisbert0-10%-

Teammates

Natalia Espinosa Mañas · 48Ana Maria Navarro Oller · 36Mireia Bargallo Julian · 30Ester Perez Broto · 24Sira Ruiz Liza · 24LAUREN GOMBOS - · 18Giedre Belda Gisbert · 18Maria Bosch Clarimon · 18CRISTINA RUIZ PERALTA · 18Joana Cura Bosch · 12Elisabeth Rodriguez Fernandez · 12Natalia Garcia Alemany · 8SUSANA MOYA VILLALON · 0Vanessa Abello Marin · 0Francesca Fernandez Gonzalez · 0Gemma Verges Parisi · 0Marta Romeo Lopez · 0Olga Chernikova · 0Patricia Gari Collado · 0Ana Boixeda Rull · 0Angeles Caputo Caputo · 0Ariadna Saldaña Martin · 0Paula Cota Carrera · 0