Jordi Nieves Martin

CD TERRASSA A · Bcn-m Vallès 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CD TERRASSA A →Either
12
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
40%
Sets won (2-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

542022-1 Obertura48 ▼62023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura12 ▼362024-1 Obertura122024-2 Clausura24 ▲122025-1 Obertura32 ▲82025-2 Clausura50 ▲182026-1 Obertura30 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

132022-1 Obertura5 ▼82023-1 Obertura1 ▼42023-2 Clausura2 ▲12024-1 Obertura3 ▲12024-2 Clausura2 ▼12025-1 Obertura3 ▲12025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura22026-2 Clausura

Wins

23%2022-1 Obertura20% ▼32023-1 Obertura0% ▼202023-2 Clausura50% ▲502024-1 Obertura33% ▼172024-2 Clausura100% ▲672025-1 Obertura100%2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura50%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

24%2022-1 Obertura27% ▲32023-1 Obertura0% ▼272023-2 Clausura40% ▲402024-1 Obertura29% ▼112024-2 Clausura67% ▲382025-1 Obertura100% ▲332025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura40%2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Guillem Marcobal Truño

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Jordi Canaleta Diaz

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Juan Carles Bonilla Lopez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 17 in their team · 62 of 93 in their division

Points
Jordi
12Team average
29Division average
80
Wins
Jordi
50%Team average
26%Division average
47%
Sets won
Jordi
40%Team average
26%Division average
46%
Matches
Jordi
2Team average
4.2Division average
5.2

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.613.518.3
Wins at home50%1/237%56%
Against the top 30%0/17%24%
Against the rest100%1/147%56%
Three-set matches100%1/153%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/228%43%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak10.91.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.1%11.8%13.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.17%2/1235%39%
Different partners23.13.1
Second half50%1/225%42%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/133%51%
Pareja 30%0/117%51%

Match history · 2

VDIR METASPORTS A
1 Jun 2024 · with Guillem Marcobal Truño
C2
DCT ELS GORCHS A
27 Apr 2024 · with Jordi Canaleta Diaz
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Guillem Marcobal Truño1-0100%C2
Jordi Canaleta Diaz0-10%C3
Juan Carles Bonilla Lopez0-10%-

Teammates

Albert Fornieles Ruiz · 143Enric Yañez Perez · 105Manel Cots Baylina · 60David Del Moral Carrasco · 57Oriol Garrido Ruiz · 40Toni Gutierrez Jimenez · 36Guillem Marcobal Truño · 22JOAN AMOROS MARTINEZ · 14Juan Carles Bonilla Lopez · 12Eloi Ramon Puig · 12Marc Ubach Casas · 0Alejandro Pascual Muñoz · 0Marc Mirallas Viñas · 0Marià Lara Prat · 0Xavier Borruel Perez · 0Jose Manuel Calzado Gil · 0Jordi Canaleta Diaz · 0Toni Carbo Alsius · 0Alex Gazquez Zafra · 0Alex Escoda Marrugat · 0