Marcos Benitez Guirola

DAVID LLOYD GAVA MAR · Bcn (f) Barcelonès 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: DAVID LLOYD GAVA MAR →Pair 3
18
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
70%
Sets won (7-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

62022-1 Obertura18 ▲122023-1 Obertura182023-2 Clausura24 ▲62024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura28 ▲42025-1 Obertura36 ▲82025-2 Clausura28 ▼82026-1 Obertura18 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura4 ▼22023-1 Obertura5 ▲12023-2 Clausura52024-1 Obertura4 ▼12024-2 Clausura42025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura3 ▲22026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura75% ▲252023-1 Obertura60% ▼152023-2 Clausura20% ▼402024-1 Obertura25% ▲52024-2 Clausura50% ▲252025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura33% ▲332026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura70% ▲202023-1 Obertura60% ▼102023-2 Clausura25% ▼352024-1 Obertura33% ▲82024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura43% ▲432026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Josep Francesc Fernandez Garcia

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Adil Tleshov Yessimbekov

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Alex Ferres Martinez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Xavier Fontova Lanzas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Sergio Del Olmo Vargas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Antonio Calatayud Haro

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

11 of 20 in their team · 78 of 175 in their division

Points
Marcos
18Team average
22Division average
24
Wins
Marcos
75%Team average
64%Division average
44%
Sets won
Marcos
70%Team average
58%Division average
45%
Matches
Marcos
4Team average
4.8Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

68/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcosTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.4.58.68.9
Wins at home100%3/380%56%
Wins away0%0/145%35%
Against the rest75%3/465%52%
Three-set matches50%1/270%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/140%42%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak32.81.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.1%10%10.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.25%4/1630%31%
Different partners33.53.5
First half100%2/282%45%
Second half50%1/248%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcosTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 375%3/463%50%

Match history · 4

DPADEL INDOOR LES CABANYES B
13 May 2023 · with Josep Francesc Fernandez Garcia
C3
VPADEL CPI INDOOR CLUB C
29 Apr 2023 · with Alex Ferres Martinez
C3
VCE LAIETA D
18 Mar 2023 · with Adil Tleshov Yessimbekov
C3
VPADEL INDOOR LES CABANYES B
4 Mar 2023 · with Josep Francesc Fernandez Garcia
C3

All their partners · 9

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Adil Tleshov Yessimbekov1-0100%C3
Alex Ferres Martinez1-0100%C3
Marc Sola Costa1-0100%-
Marc Del Olmo Selva1-0100%-
Gabriel Gonzalez Zappela1-0100%-
Josep Francesc Fernandez Garcia1-150%C3
Xavier Fontova Lanzas0-10%-
Sergio Del Olmo Vargas0-10%-
Antonio Calatayud Haro0-10%-

Teammates

MARC SOLA COSTA · 69Guillem Aviles Martos · 54Marc Del Olmo Selva · 51Adrian Trigueros Moreno · 48Jan Manel Perez Herms · 42Gerard Albaladejo Romano · 37Aleix Miol Martinez · 30Marc Salses Huerta · 24Francisco Garcia Tena · 24Alfred Serra Nieto · 21JAUME CABO VECIANA · 12Xavier Fontova Lanzas · 12Jose A. Montes Ceca · 6XAVIER PUERTOLAS LOZANO · 0Mario Vigara Diaz · 0Antonio Calatayud Haro · 0Adil Tleshov Yessimbekov · 0Josep Francesc Fernandez Garcia · 0Diego Giorgi Dolce · 0Alex Ferres Martinez · 0