Eduard Mata Fallada

PADELX4 A · 1.12.tarragona (f) (copa) 1a Cat Grup 1

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADELX4 A →Pair 1
195
Points
3
Matches
33%
Wins (1-2)
33%
Sets won (2-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

3152022-1 Obertura195 ▼1202023-1 Obertura1952023-2 Clausura145 ▼502024-1 Obertura1452024-2 Clausura524 ▲3792025-1 Obertura420 ▼1042025-2 Clausura267 ▼1532026-1 Obertura247 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura13 ▲102023-1 Obertura3 ▼102023-2 Clausura10 ▲72024-1 Obertura5 ▼52024-2 Clausura10 ▲52025-1 Obertura3 ▼72025-2 Clausura7 ▲42026-1 Obertura2 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura77% ▲102023-1 Obertura33% ▼442023-2 Clausura70% ▲372024-1 Obertura60% ▼102024-2 Clausura80% ▲202025-1 Obertura100% ▲202025-2 Clausura100%2026-1 Obertura50% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2022-1 Obertura70% ▼12023-1 Obertura33% ▼372023-2 Clausura64% ▲312024-1 Obertura50% ▼142024-2 Clausura67% ▲172025-1 Obertura86% ▲192025-2 Clausura93% ▲72026-1 Obertura40% ▼532026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Pablo Valenzuela Valenzuela

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Jaume Budesca Pindado

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 2-0

3.Horacio Ricartes Ricartes

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2023-1 Obertura: 1-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.agustin amuchastegui -

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2023-1 Obertura: 1-2

2.Aleix Borrull Badia

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 12 in their team · 5 of 107 in their division

Points
Eduard
195Team average
64Division average
57
Wins
Eduard
33%Team average
63%Division average
48%
Sets won
Eduard
33%Team average
64%Division average
47%
Matches
Eduard
3Team average
3.3Division average
3

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

EduardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6524.626.6
Wins at home50%1/286%59%
Wins away0%0/130%38%
Against the top 30%0/145%33%
Against the rest50%1/276%59%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/135%48%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.81.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.7.7%15.4%13.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%3/746%40%
Different partners32.62.2
First half0%0/243%44%
Second half100%1/178%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

EduardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%1/357%50%

Match history · 3

VEL VENDRELL PADEL CLUB B
5 Nov 2023 · with Horacio Ricartes Ricartes
C1
DGOLF COSTA DAURADA A
26 Sept 2023 · with Aleix Borrull Badia
C1
DCLUB TENNIS MONTBLANC A
17 Sept 2023 · with Eduard Palacios Juan
C1

All their partners · 9

Teammates

Eduard Palacios Juan · 187Jaume Budesca Pindado · 80Horacio Ricartes Ricartes · 78Conrad Tomas Aguilar · 74agustin amuchastegui - · 70Adrian Ruz Prieto · 60alan de la rocha trullas · 60Sergio Torres Martinez · 40Marcel Borrull Azor · 35Miguel Angel Gil Fuentes · 30FERRAN DE ANTONIO CANELA · 30Joan Lucea Roig · 30Javi Luengos Naranjo · 0Pablo Valenzuela Valenzuela · 0Xavi Mateo Segarra · 0