Gerard Lopez Roca

PADEL INDOOR GARROTXA · Girona (f) 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL INDOOR GARROTXA →Pair 1
108
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
75%
Sets won (9-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

692022-1 Obertura108 ▲392023-1 Obertura1082023-2 Clausura87 ▼212024-1 Obertura872024-2 Clausura90 ▲32025-1 Obertura60 ▼302025-2 Clausura20 ▼402026-1 Obertura202026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura5 ▲12023-1 Obertura2 ▼32023-2 Clausura3 ▲12024-1 Obertura4 ▲12024-2 Clausura42025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura80% ▲302023-1 Obertura0% ▼802023-2 Clausura33% ▲332024-1 Obertura50% ▲172024-2 Clausura25% ▼252025-1 Obertura0% ▼252025-2 Clausura100% ▲1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura75% ▲252023-1 Obertura17% ▼582023-2 Clausura43% ▲262024-1 Obertura56% ▲132024-2 Clausura33% ▼232025-1 Obertura0% ▼332025-2 Clausura100% ▲1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Nil Lopez Roca

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Jordi Llens Pages

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2022-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Pol Segundo Gratacos

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Armand Planas Buxeda

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Manuel Morales Morera

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Emilio Lopez Vives

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 20 in their team · 27 of 130 in their division

Points
Gerard
108Team average
35Division average
69
Wins
Gerard
80%Team average
38%Division average
48%
Sets won
Gerard
75%Team average
30%Division average
46%
Matches
Gerard
5Team average
4.8Division average
6.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

39/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GerardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.21.611.815.4
Wins at home75%3/459%60%
Wins away100%1/127%39%
Against the top 367%2/324%28%
Against the rest100%2/247%59%
Three-set matches50%1/251%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%4/441%45%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak21.32.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%10%13.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.31%5/1630%39%
Different partners43.74
First half100%2/241%47%
Second half67%2/334%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GerardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 180%4/556%51%

Match history · 5

VCT COSTA BRAVA B
28 May 2023 · with Jordi Llens Pages
C1
VCLUB PADEL VIDRERES A
20 May 2023 · with Pol Segundo Gratacos
C1
DX3 GIRONA PADEL B
22 Apr 2023 · with Armand Planas Buxeda
C1
VCT COSTA BRAVA B
4 Mar 2023 · with Nil Lopez Roca
C1
VPADEL VILABLAREIX
4 Feb 2023 · with Nil Lopez Roca
C1

All their partners · 7

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Nil Lopez Roca2-0100%C1
Jordi Llens Pages2-0100%C1
Pol Segundo Gratacos1-0100%C1
Miquel Sala Medina1-0100%-
Armand Planas Buxeda0-10%C1
Manuel Morales Morera0-10%-
Emilio Lopez Vives0-10%-

Teammates

Miquel Sala Medina · 124Jordi Llens Pages · 84MEDI AMSALKHIR HADDU · 74Joan Julia Bach · 72Sergi Roca Casadevall · 72Edson Willian Montes Nuñez · 62Felix Planesas Fabrega · 36Armand Planas Buxeda · 24David Jorba Roldan · 24Emilio Lopez Vives · 12Pol Segundo Gratacos · 12Francesc Xavier Ras Vidal · 0Roger Alvarez Vila · 0Nil Lopez Roca · 0Eudald Nogareda Xarles · 0ALBERT ALONSO SADURNI · 0FRANCESC PLANAS SURROCA · 0Guillem Exposito Badosa · 0Eduard Noguer Ayats · 0