Jan Alvarez Martinez

X3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL A · Girona-m 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: X3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL A →Pair 3
210
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
25%
Sets won (2-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

242022-1 Obertura242023-1 Obertura242023-2 Clausura210 ▲1862024-1 Obertura2102024-2 Clausura243 ▲332025-1 Obertura90 ▼1532025-2 Clausura80 ▼102026-1 Obertura190 ▲1102026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura13 ▲92023-1 Obertura5 ▼82023-2 Clausura10 ▲52024-1 Obertura4 ▼62024-2 Clausura5 ▲12025-1 Obertura52025-2 Clausura9 ▲42026-1 Obertura2 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-1 Obertura60% ▼402023-2 Clausura70% ▲102024-1 Obertura25% ▼452024-2 Clausura60% ▲352025-1 Obertura100% ▲402025-2 Clausura22% ▼782026-1 Obertura100% ▲782026-2 Clausura

Sets won

56%2022-1 Obertura93% ▲372023-1 Obertura44% ▼492023-2 Clausura67% ▲232024-1 Obertura25% ▼422024-2 Clausura78% ▲532025-1 Obertura100% ▲222025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura100% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Jesus Herrera Frias

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Aniol Anglada Dulsat

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2024-1 Obertura: 2-0

3.Aleix Bautista Casassas

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2024-1 Obertura: 2-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Ot Perera Roca

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

2.Ferran Massaneda Fontbona

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 9 in their team · 39 of 89 in their division

Points
Jan
210Team average
426Division average
314
Wins
Jan
25%Team average
41%Division average
48%
Sets won
Jan
25%Team average
43%Division average
47%
Matches
Jan
4Team average
4.6Division average
3.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

55/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 25% (1/4), against 47% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JanTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.52.5171.3120.2
Wins at home33%1/349%54%
Wins away0%0/142%43%
Against the top 30%0/222%38%
Against the rest50%1/262%55%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%1/442%47%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.51.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.10%20%17.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/760%52%
Different partners43.22.6
First half0%0/249%46%
Second half50%1/228%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JanTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 325%1/443%50%

Match history · 4

VCLUB TENNIS LLAFRANC A
27 Oct 2024 · with Jesus Herrera Frias
C3
DCT COSTA BRAVA A
6 Oct 2024 · with Aniol Anglada Dulsat
C3
DCLUB TENNIS D'ARO A
28 Sept 2024 · with Ot Perera Roca
C3
DCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B
8 Sept 2024 · with gerard pelach peribañez
C3

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Aleix Bautista Casassas · 1442Roger Maso Planas · 852Alex Tolmo Garcia · 595Jesus Herrera Frias · 376Ot Perera Roca · 171Lluis Miro Garrido · 155gerard pelach peribañez · 121Alex Silva Ramirez · 84Alejandro Martins Tauleria · 64Adria Barragan Lorenzo · 55marc fuster olcina · 36Ferran Massaneda Fontbona · 29Aniol Anglada Dulsat · 0Jordi Bautista Madrid · 0