Marc Valles Badia

PÀDEL JUNEDA A · Lleida-m 1a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PÀDEL JUNEDA A →Pair 1
80
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
50%
Sets won (4-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

102022-1 Obertura96 ▲862023-1 Obertura962023-2 Clausura80 ▼162024-1 Obertura802024-2 Clausura40 ▼402025-2 Clausura402026-1 Obertura80 ▲402026-2 Clausura

Matches

112022-1 Obertura112023-1 Obertura1 ▼102023-2 Clausura4 ▲32024-1 Obertura42024-2 Clausura3 ▼12025-2 Clausura6 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

73%2022-1 Obertura36% ▼372023-1 Obertura100% ▲642023-2 Clausura25% ▼752024-1 Obertura0% ▼252024-2 Clausura0%2025-2 Clausura83% ▲832026-1 Obertura50% ▼332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura32% ▼352023-1 Obertura100% ▲682023-2 Clausura50% ▼502024-1 Obertura27% ▼232024-2 Clausura14% ▼132025-2 Clausura77% ▲632026-1 Obertura50% ▼272026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Oriol Armengol Capdevila

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Jose Luis Correa Bersano

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Oriol Moreno Capdevila

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Blai Pijuan Mor

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 12 in their team · 44 of 104 in their division

Points
Marc
80Team average
59Division average
141
Wins
Marc
25%Team average
34%Division average
51%
Sets won
Marc
50%Team average
44%Division average
50%
Matches
Marc
4Team average
5.8Division average
6

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.201528.6
Wins at home33%1/330%54%
Wins away0%0/137%45%
Against the top 30%0/122%28%
Against the rest33%1/335%57%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/129%44%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.32
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.7.1%11.8%13.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%4/1432%38%
Different partners43.33.4
First half0%0/336%49%
Second half100%1/131%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%1/338%51%
Pareja 20%0/131%51%

Match history · 4

VINDOOR GUISSONA BONÀREA A
20 Apr 2024 · with Jose Luis Correa Bersano
C1
DCERVERA CE MAS DURAN A
23 Mar 2024 · with Blai Pijuan Mor
C1
DWAPS A
16 Mar 2024 · with Oriol Armengol Capdevila
C1
DC.NATACIO LLEIDA A
24 Feb 2024 · with Oriol Moreno Capdevila
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jose Luis Correa Bersano1-0100%C1
Oriol Armengol Capdevila1-150%C1
Oriol Moreno Capdevila0-10%C2
Blai Pijuan Mor0-10%C1

Teammates

Jose Luis Correa Bersano · 328Jordi Farrerons Boronat · 92Javier Rodriguez Millan · 47Arnau Montanya Tost · 45Santi Montanya Tost · 40Oriol Moreno Capdevila · 40Oriol Masbernat Montañola · 20Oriol Armengol Capdevila · 20Isaac Cárdenas Esquinas · 0Eloi Moragues Cornet · 0Noe Delgado Viñals · 0