Sara Salcedo Roca

VALLDOREIX B · .bcn Divisio D'honor A Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: VALLDOREIX B →Pair 2
243
Points
9
Matches
67%
Wins (6-3)
50%
Sets won (8-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

2432022-1 Obertura215 ▼282023-1 Obertura2152023-2 Clausura60 ▼1552024-1 Obertura602024-2 Clausura96 ▲362025-1 Obertura56 ▼402025-2 Clausura72 ▲162026-1 Obertura172 ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura8 ▼12023-1 Obertura1 ▼72023-2 Clausura5 ▲42024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura3 ▲12025-1 Obertura32025-2 Clausura6 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura75% ▲82023-1 Obertura100% ▲252023-2 Clausura100%2024-1 Obertura50% ▼502024-2 Clausura67% ▲172025-1 Obertura67%2025-2 Clausura100% ▲332026-1 Obertura100%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura76% ▲262023-1 Obertura100% ▲242023-2 Clausura83% ▼172024-1 Obertura50% ▼332024-2 Clausura63% ▲132025-1 Obertura71% ▲82025-2 Clausura86% ▲152026-1 Obertura100% ▲142026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Elisabeth Royo Tacias

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

2.Patricia Gonzalez Quintero

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Ona Urquizu Caceres

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Sandra Casas Adelantado

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 14 in their team · 18 of 141 in their division

Points
Sara
243Team average
174Division average
111
Wins
Sara
67%Team average
78%Division average
52%
Sets won
Sara
50%Team average
69%Division average
51%
Matches
Sara
9Team average
6.7Division average
5.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

66/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/3), against 46% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

SaraTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2729.625.5
Wins at home60%3/592%60%
Wins away75%3/463%43%
Against the top 350%1/232%33%
Against the rest71%5/790%59%
Three-set matches50%1/272%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/359%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak43.62.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.16.7%14.3%12.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.56%9/1642%36%
Different partners64.73.9
First half80%4/579%51%
Second half50%2/473%51%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

SaraTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/381%52%
Pareja 240%2/569%52%
Pareja 3100%1/180%52%

Match history · 9

DPADEL INDOOR GAVA
1 Oct 2022 · with Elisabeth Royo Tacias
C2
VPADEL CENTER PENEDES
21 May 2022 · with Lali Masia Simancas
C1
VJUNIOR BLAU
12 May 2022 · with Silvia Marin Dios
C2
DCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 C
27 Apr 2022 · with Sandra Casas Adelantado
C2
DTOT PADEL PLAY A
10 Apr 2022 · with Elisabeth Royo Tacias
C2
VTENNIS PINEDA GAVA A
2 Apr 2022 · with Elisabeth Royo Tacias
C2
VTERRASSASPORTS AZUL (A)
19 Mar 2022 · with Ona Urquizu Caceres
C1
VPADEL CENTER PENEDES
26 Feb 2022 · with Patricia Gonzalez Quintero
C3
VCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 C
30 Jan 2022 · with Elisabeth Royo Tacias
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Maria Paula Eyheraguibel Pedrueza · 506Sonia Delgado Tardif · 506Elisabeth Royo Tacias · 233Silvia Marin Dios · 230Lali Masia Simancas · 213Maria Verges Redon · 171Monica Gonzalez Gordo · 80Paula Cabanas Guergue · 60Patricia Gonzalez Quintero · 60Sandra Casas Adelantado · 50Ona Urquizu Caceres · 30Cristina Gomez Fernandez · 30Olga Carne Permanyer · 20Silvia Garcia Capel · 0