Mirco Carbone Carbone

CT URGELL C · Lleida 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT URGELL C →Pair 2
12
Points
10
Matches
60%
Wins (6-4)
57%
Sets won (13-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

122022-1 Obertura60 ▲482023-1 Obertura602023-2 Clausura20 ▼402024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura52 ▲322025-2 Clausura56 ▲42026-1 Obertura44 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura5 ▼52023-1 Obertura2 ▼32023-2 Clausura5 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-2 Clausura42026-1 Obertura2 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

60%2022-1 Obertura40% ▼202023-1 Obertura0% ▼402023-2 Clausura60% ▲602024-1 Obertura33% ▼272024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-2 Clausura75% ▲252026-1 Obertura50% ▼252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

57%2022-1 Obertura46% ▼112023-1 Obertura20% ▼262023-2 Clausura55% ▲352024-1 Obertura43% ▼122024-2 Clausura50% ▲72025-2 Clausura78% ▲282026-1 Obertura50% ▼282026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Oscar Villaverde Calero

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Antonio Sánchez Domínguez

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

3.Albert Bringue Campi

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Alberto Jose Rubio Alcantara

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Pol Garcia Teres

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Ramon Mestres Pont

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 16 in their team · 51 of 164 in their division

Points
Mirco
12Team average
9Division average
10
Wins
Mirco
60%Team average
51%Division average
45%
Sets won
Mirco
57%Team average
53%Division average
46%
Matches
Mirco
10Team average
6.6Division average
6.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

60/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 83% wins in the first half to 25% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MircoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.222.7
Wins at home60%3/560%55%
Wins away60%3/546%38%
Against the top 30%0/236%35%
Against the rest75%6/861%51%
Three-set matches67%2/349%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).63%5/851%46%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak32.22.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.21.4%11.1%11.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.56%10/1833%35%
Different partners64.34.2
First half83%5/640%46%
Second half25%1/460%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MircoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/228%50%
Pareja 271%5/761%50%
Pareja 3100%1/167%50%

Match history · 10

DC.T. BALAGUER A
22 Oct 2022 · with Ramon Mestres Pont
C2
DC.NATACIO LLEIDA C
1 Oct 2022 · with Antonio Sánchez Domínguez
C2
DPADEL ARBECA A
23 Sept 2022 · with Pol Garcia Teres
C1
VLA SERRETA A - GRÀFIX DIGITAL
24 Apr 2022 · with Oscar Villaverde Calero
C2
VINDOOR GUISSONA BonÀrea B
2 Apr 2022 · with Antonio Sánchez Domínguez
C2
VC.NATACIO LLEIDA C
25 Mar 2022 · with Oscar Villaverde Calero
C2
DWAPS C
11 Mar 2022 · with Alberto Jose Rubio Alcantara
C1
VTAVOSPORTS B
5 Mar 2022 · with Albert Bringue Campi
C3
VPÀDEL CASTELLDANS
26 Feb 2022 · with Antonio Sánchez Domínguez
C2
VLA SERRETA A - GRÀFIX DIGITAL
29 Jan 2022 · with Antonio Sánchez Domínguez
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Alberto Jose Rubio Alcantara · 20Germa Sirvent Magallon · 20Pol Garcia Teres · 16David Salse Larraz · 16Antonio Sánchez Domínguez · 12Oscar Villaverde Calero · 12Xavier Morreres Carre · 12Miquel Villanueva Raposo · 8Ramon Mestres Pont · 4Jordi Arnau Moliner · 4Sergi Allue Vilagines · 4Albert Bringue Campi · 0Francesc Leiva Caño · 0Victor Javier Hernandez Martinez · 0Fran Pina Galindo · 0