Claudio Fernandez Blanco

LA RIERA PÀDEL C · Bcn-m Maresme 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: LA RIERA PÀDEL C →Pair 2
30
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
40%
Sets won (2-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

502022-1 Obertura502023-1 Obertura502023-2 Clausura30 ▼202024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura24 ▼62025-1 Obertura242025-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura5 ▼22023-1 Obertura4 ▼12023-2 Clausura2 ▼22024-1 Obertura1 ▼12024-2 Clausura12025-1 Obertura12025-2 Clausura

Wins

71%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼112023-1 Obertura0% ▼602023-2 Clausura50% ▲502024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2022-1 Obertura62% ▼92023-1 Obertura20% ▼422023-2 Clausura40% ▲202024-1 Obertura100% ▲602024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Aaron Garcia Camacho

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Xavier Martinez Sampedro

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

2.Victor Duque Fernandez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

3.Jose Segura Cambron

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 19 in their team · 43 of 104 in their division

Points
Claudio
30Team average
38Division average
41
Wins
Claudio
50%Team average
62%Division average
49%
Sets won
Claudio
40%Team average
60%Division average
49%
Matches
Claudio
2Team average
3.2Division average
3.5

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ClaudioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1514.215.8
Wins at home50%1/266%59%
Against the top 30%0/132%34%
Against the rest100%1/188%66%
Three-set matches100%1/154%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/155%50%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.71.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.5.3%10.5%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.20%2/1032%34%
Different partners22.82.7
First half100%1/164%48%
Second half0%0/162%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ClaudioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%1/260%50%

Match history · 2

DPÀDEL SANTA SUSANNA B
11 May 2024 · with Xavier Martinez Sampedro
C2
VUP PADEL C - Finques Furquet
23 Mar 2024 · with Aaron Garcia Camacho
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Aaron Garcia Camacho1-0100%C2
Victor Duque Fernandez0-10%-
Jose Segura Cambron0-10%-
Albert Martinez Sampedro0-10%-
Xavier Martinez Sampedro0-20%C2

Teammates

Raul Arjona Rivera · 167Andreu Esteban Aceijas · 117Daniel Conde Oller · 99Daniel Arjona Rivera · 65Xavier Martinez Sampedro · 53Jose Maria Manzano Gonzalez · 45Ivan Marin Boticario · 42ADRIAN MARTIN GOMEZ · 38Fran Valdivia Villena · 35David Sala Alvarez · 21Albert Martinez Sampedro · 20Ivan Sala Alvarez · 10Alex Clot Rodriguez · 8Aaron Garcia Camacho · 2Francisco Aguilar Alvarez · 0Alejandro Julvez Avellaneda · 0ROBERTO MARTINEZ MARTINEZ · 0ALEJANDRO MINGUEZ RUIZ · 0Alberto Valencia Sansaloni · 0Raul Barrera Cifuentes · 0