Sergi Tondo Llurba

CT VALLS A · Tgn-m 1a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT VALLS A →Pair 1
312
Points
9
Matches
78%
Wins (7-2)
76%
Sets won (16-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

722022-1 Obertura100 ▲282023-1 Obertura1002023-2 Clausura316 ▲2162024-1 Obertura3162024-2 Clausura312 ▼42025-1 Obertura192 ▼1202025-2 Clausura212 ▲202026-1 Obertura205 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura7 ▲12023-1 Obertura4 ▼32023-2 Clausura11 ▲72024-1 Obertura3 ▼82024-2 Clausura9 ▲62025-1 Obertura4 ▼52025-2 Clausura9 ▲52026-1 Obertura1 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

83%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲172023-1 Obertura100%2023-2 Clausura82% ▼182024-1 Obertura67% ▼152024-2 Clausura78% ▲112025-1 Obertura75% ▼32025-2 Clausura44% ▼312026-1 Obertura100% ▲562026-2 Clausura

Sets won

83%2022-1 Obertura91% ▲82023-1 Obertura100% ▲92023-2 Clausura75% ▼252024-1 Obertura63% ▼122024-2 Clausura76% ▲132025-1 Obertura78% ▲22025-2 Clausura52% ▼262026-1 Obertura67% ▲152026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jordi Fernandez Romero

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Oriol Pares Moncada

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Arnau Cucurull Masdeu

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

Worst partners

1.Oriol Gascon Giro

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 10 in their team · 12 of 114 in their division

Points
Sergi
312Team average
235Division average
137
Wins
Sergi
78%Team average
77%Division average
46%
Sets won
Sergi
76%Team average
72%Division average
46%
Matches
Sergi
9Team average
8.2Division average
5.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

51/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Wins 33% of three-set matches (1/3); the division average is 46%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

SergiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.34.731.835.7
Wins at home80%4/573%54%
Wins away75%3/481%41%
Against the top 350%1/250%27%
Against the rest86%6/792%58%
Three-set matches33%1/368%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/456%46%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak43.82
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.21.9%16.7%13.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.64%9/1450%40%
Different partners44.23.6
First half80%4/586%48%
Second half75%3/462%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

SergiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 186%6/771%50%
Pareja 2100%1/171%50%
Pareja 30%0/186%50%

Match history · 9

VCLUB PADEL MORA LA NOVA A
24 May 2025 · with Arnau Cucurull Masdeu
C1
VPADELcolors C
17 May 2025 · with Jordi Fernandez Romero
C1
VCT BARA B
26 Apr 2025 · with Arnau Cucurull Masdeu
C1
DREUS MONTEROLS A
12 Apr 2025 · with Arnau Cucurull Masdeu
C1
DCLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA A
29 Mar 2025 · with Oriol Gascon Giro
C3
VPADELcolors C
9 Mar 2025 · with Oriol Pares Moncada
C1
VGolf Costa Daurada A
1 Mar 2025 · with Oriol Pares Moncada
C2
VCT BARA B
15 Feb 2025 · with Jordi Fernandez Romero
C1
VCLUB SPORTS TENNIS CUNIT A
2 Feb 2025 · with Arnau Cucurull Masdeu
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jordi Fernandez Romero2-0100%C1
Oriol Pares Moncada2-0100%C2
Arnau Cucurull Masdeu3-175%C1
Oriol Gascon Giro0-10%C3

Teammates

Arnau Cucurull Masdeu · 465Jordi Fernandez Romero · 430Raul Jimenez Marin · 260Adrian Magriña Calaf · 253Oriol Pares Moncada · 240Oriol Gascon Giro · 160August Gascon Giro · 125Jordi Roca Giraldos · 100Eduard Ortega Ruiz · 60Oriol Magrinya Rey · 0Oscar Lara Ferre · 0