Albert Pallares Porta

MARTORELL PADEL CLUB C · Bcn-m Interior 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: MARTORELL PADEL CLUB C →Pair 1
152
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
22%
Sets won (2-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura60 ▲602023-1 Obertura602023-2 Clausura100 ▲402024-1 Obertura1002024-2 Clausura116 ▲162025-1 Obertura152 ▲362025-2 Clausura116 ▼362026-1 Obertura56 ▼602026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura10 ▲42023-1 Obertura2 ▼82023-2 Clausura7 ▲52024-1 Obertura4 ▼32024-2 Clausura11 ▲72025-1 Obertura4 ▼72025-2 Clausura42026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2022-1 Obertura90% ▼102023-1 Obertura100% ▲102023-2 Clausura71% ▼292024-1 Obertura100% ▲292024-2 Clausura73% ▼272025-1 Obertura25% ▼482025-2 Clausura50% ▲252026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

100%2022-1 Obertura83% ▼172023-1 Obertura80% ▼32023-2 Clausura69% ▼112024-1 Obertura73% ▲42024-2 Clausura73%2025-1 Obertura22% ▼512025-2 Clausura44% ▲222026-1 Obertura100% ▲562026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Eric Gimenez Rius

7 matches together · 86% won · 6-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2025-1 Obertura: 5-1

2.Alejandro Pastor San Pedro

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Daniel Romartinez Garcia

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Agustin Aranda Franco

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Carles Martin Cabero

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1

3.Sergio Vicente Sanchez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 10 in their team · 13 of 94 in their division

Points
Albert
152Team average
101Division average
93
Wins
Albert
25%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Sets won
Albert
22%Team average
49%Division average
46%
Matches
Albert
4Team average
3.6Division average
2.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

100/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
At home they win 50% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlbertTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3851.752
Wins at home50%1/252%53%
Wins away0%0/241%40%
Against the top 30%0/28%35%
Against the rest50%1/283%54%
Three-set matches100%1/167%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/131%46%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak11.41.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%20%14.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%4/660%43%
Different partners42.62.2
First half33%1/367%45%
Second half0%0/114%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlbertTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 125%1/450%50%

Match history · 4

DPÀDEL INDOOR BERGUEDÀ A
18 Oct 2025 · with Carles Martin Cabero
C1
D+KPADEL A
5 Oct 2025 · with Agustin Aranda Franco
C1
DCT OLESA C
28 Sept 2025 · with Alejandro Pastor San Pedro
C1
VSLAM SPORTS CLUB B
7 Sept 2025 · with Eric Gimenez Rius
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Jaime Ciria Forero · 156Eric Gimenez Rius · 144Agustin Aranda Franco · 132Adria Anguita Vidal · 121Alejandro Pastor San Pedro · 104Daniel Romartinez Garcia · 88Sergio Vicente Sanchez · 76Carles Martin Cabero · 72Marc Cortadella Amat · 60Eric Huste Carvalho · 44Ignacio Otero De Torre · 24David Serradilla Santos · 24Jan Cortadella Martinez · 24David Jimenez Olivas · 0Joel Aranda Cardenas · 0