Oriol Mas Fossas

CLUB TENNIS GIRONA A · Girona-m 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS GIRONA A →Pair 3
167
Points
6
Matches
50%
Wins (3-3)
43%
Sets won (6-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

1112022-1 Obertura180 ▲692023-1 Obertura1802023-2 Clausura189 ▲92024-1 Obertura1892024-2 Clausura167 ▼222025-1 Obertura48 ▼1192025-2 Clausura482026-2 Clausura

Matches

132022-1 Obertura10 ▼32023-1 Obertura7 ▼32023-2 Clausura10 ▲32024-1 Obertura2 ▼82024-2 Clausura6 ▲42025-1 Obertura4 ▼22025-2 Clausura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

85%2022-1 Obertura20% ▼652023-1 Obertura100% ▲802023-2 Clausura80% ▼202024-1 Obertura0% ▼802024-2 Clausura50% ▲502025-1 Obertura75% ▲252025-2 Clausura0% ▼752026-2 Clausura

Sets won

77%2022-1 Obertura24% ▼532023-1 Obertura82% ▲582023-2 Clausura76% ▼62024-1 Obertura20% ▼562024-2 Clausura43% ▲232025-1 Obertura75% ▲322025-2 Clausura33% ▼422026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Carlos Balbin Biosca

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2.Pau Lopez Rovira

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Christian Cosculluela Tisaire

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.SERGI OLBA SUBIROS

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.sergi guino noell

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 12 in their team · 22 of 101 in their division

Points
Oriol
167Team average
350Division average
133
Wins
Oriol
50%Team average
54%Division average
48%
Sets won
Oriol
43%Team average
49%Division average
48%
Matches
Oriol
6Team average
6.5Division average
6.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

9/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

OriolTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.27.858.531.4
Wins at home33%1/350%51%
Wins away67%2/350%42%
Against the top 375%3/439%32%
Against the rest0%0/258%55%
Three-set matches100%2/272%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).60%3/554%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak121.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.15%16.7%14.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%6/1447%42%
Different partners54.53.5
First half33%1/362%46%
Second half67%2/343%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

OriolTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/154%50%
Pareja 2100%1/154%50%
Pareja 325%1/446%50%

Match history · 6

VCLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES A
31 May 2025 · with Christian Cosculluela Tisaire
C2
DVILA-CAP ROIG A
24 May 2025 · with sergi guino noell
C3
VCT COSTA BRAVA B
10 May 2025 · with Pau Lopez Rovira
C1
DLA SALADA PADEL &TENNIS A
24 Mar 2025 · with SERGI OLBA SUBIROS
C3
VCT COSTA BRAVA B
1 Mar 2025 · with Carlos Balbin Biosca
C3
DPADEL ESTANY A
8 Feb 2025 · with SERGI OLBA SUBIROS
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Carlos Balbin Biosca1-0100%C3
Pau Lopez Rovira1-0100%C1
Christian Cosculluela Tisaire1-0100%C2
sergi guino noell0-10%C3
SERGI OLBA SUBIROS0-20%C3

Teammates

Christian Cosculluela Tisaire · 800Sergi Dominguez Martin · 728Pau Lopez Rovira · 698PEP SURROCA SANCHO · 601Sebastian Bellone . · 444alvaro subias echevarria · 310sergi guino noell · 257Joel Murias Closas · 160Carlos Balbin Biosca · 136Sancho Bufill Sagnier · 49Pau Sancho Faig · 48Dino Callone Rossetti · 40Pere Danes Casadevall · 32Arnau Bernat Verdaguer · 30SERGI OLBA SUBIROS · 10Francisco Javier Cespedes Rodriguez · 0